Revenue
1.48 billion EUR
2025 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1478515000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 1.479B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 1.449B.
276527000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 1.45 billion
–
Current period
EUR 1.48 billion
–
1478515000 − 1448800000 = 29715000 EUR
1448800000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1478515000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 118.98 million
–
Current period
EUR 168.1 million
–
168100000 − 118982000 = 49118000 EUR
118982000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168100000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1065972000 | 1004905000 Derived | 61067000 | 22425000 Derived | 38642000 | 60576000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 904167000 | 879398000 Derived | 24769000 | 13736000 Derived | 11033000 | 49063000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1259406000 | 1157617000 Derived | 101789000 | 36512000 Derived | 65277000 | -27395000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1726705000 | 1567042000 Derived | 159663000 | 50383000 Derived | 109280000 | 7651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1459172000 | 1356731000 Derived | 102441000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 83974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1448800000 | 1371691000 Derived | 77109000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1478515000 | 1421639000 Derived | 56876000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1065972000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 904167000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1259406000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1726705000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1459172000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1448800000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1478515000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -15.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 139943000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 107287000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 45592000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 86074000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 180897000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 118982000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 168100000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 60576000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 49063000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -27395000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 7651000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 83974000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | EUR 38.64 million Exact valueExact value: 38642000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 139.94 million Exact valueExact value: 139943000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 79.37 million Exact valueExact value: 79367000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 60.58 million Calculation and evidence139943000 − 79367000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 60576000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11033000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 107.29 million Exact valueExact value: 107287000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 58.22 million Exact valueExact value: 58224000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 49.06 million Calculation and evidence107287000 − 58224000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 49063000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 65.28 million Exact valueExact value: 65277000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 45.59 million Exact valueExact value: 45592000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 72.99 million Exact valueExact value: 72987000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 27.4 million Calculation and evidence45592000 − 72987000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -27395000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 109.28 million Exact valueExact value: 109280000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 86.07 million Exact valueExact value: 86074000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 78.42 million Exact valueExact value: 78423000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 7.65 million Calculation and evidence86074000 − 78423000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 7651000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 180.9 million Exact valueExact value: 180897000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 96.92 million Exact valueExact value: 96923000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 83.97 million Calculation and evidence180897000 − 96923000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 83974000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 118.98 million Exact valueExact value: 118982000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 168.1 million Exact valueExact value: 168100000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 545 latest values · 545 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5299005VO3GJ18GL5F14, esef:5299005VO3GJ18GL5F14