Revenue
2.33 billion DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2334000000 DKK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about DKK 9.036B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about DKK 9.202B.
2.33 billion DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
14.06%
2026-06-30 · %
295 million DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
266 million DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
61600000 DKK
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.89 billion DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
870 million DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
146 million DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
724 million DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-08.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
DKK 9.2 billion
–
Current period
DKK 9.04 billion
–
9035700000 − 9202100000 = -166400000 DKK
9202100000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9035700000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
DKK 1.18 billion
–
Current period
DKK 754.5 million
–
754500000 − 1179100000 = -424600000 DKK
1179100000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source754500000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
DKK 216 million
–
Current period
DKK 158.1 million
–
158100000 − 216000000 = -57900000 DKK
216000000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source158100000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 6719000000 | 5741800000 Derived | 977200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1206100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 8005900000 | 7020300000 Derived | 985600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1428900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 8232700000 | 6418500000 Derived | 1814200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1355100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 8762200000 | 6809200000 Derived | 1953000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1128400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 8730900000 | 7092600000 Derived | 1638300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1148000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 9202100000 | 7821900000 Derived | 1380200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 963100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 9035700000 | 7893500000 Derived | 1142200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 596400000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in DKK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6719000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 8005900000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 8232700000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 8762200000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 8730900000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 9202100000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 9035700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 22% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1299600000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1585400000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1566700000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1392500000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1347000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1179100000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 754500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1206100000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1428900000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1355100000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 1128400000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1148000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 963100000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 596400000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 40.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 38.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 47.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.13× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 1.3 billion Exact valueExact value: 1299600000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 93.5 million Exact valueExact value: 93500000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 1.21 billion Calculation and evidence1299600000 − 93500000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 1206100000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 1.59 billion Exact valueExact value: 1585400000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 156.5 million Exact valueExact value: 156500000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 1.43 billion Calculation and evidence1585400000 − 156500000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 1428900000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 1.57 billion Exact valueExact value: 1566700000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 211.6 million Exact valueExact value: 211600000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 1.36 billion Calculation and evidence1566700000 − 211600000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 1355100000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 1.39 billion Exact valueExact value: 1392500000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 264.1 million Exact valueExact value: 264100000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 1.13 billion Calculation and evidence1392500000 − 264100000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 1128400000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 1.35 billion Exact valueExact value: 1347000000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 199 million Exact valueExact value: 199000000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 1.15 billion Calculation and evidence1347000000 − 199000000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 1148000000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 1.18 billion Exact valueExact value: 1179100000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 216 million Exact valueExact value: 216000000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 963.1 million Calculation and evidence1179100000 − 216000000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 963100000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 754.5 million Exact valueExact value: 754500000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 158.1 million Exact valueExact value: 158100000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 596.4 million Calculation and evidence754500000 − 158100000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 596400000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 1,938 latest values · 1,938 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5299003KG4JS99TRML67, esef:5299003KG4JS99TRML67