Revenue
597 million EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 597018000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 597M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 607.7M.
1372859000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 607.74 million
–
Current period
EUR 597.02 million
–
597018000 − 607741000 = -10723000 EUR
607741000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source597018000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−EUR 547.51 million
–
Current period
EUR 196.63 million
–
196626000 − -547507000 = 744133000 EUR
-547507000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source196626000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 249.41 million
–
Current period
EUR 284.46 million
–
284461000 − 249407000 = 35054000 EUR
249407000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source284461000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 535424000 | -104731000 Derived | 640155000 | 277937000 Derived | 362218000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 524629000 | -461359000 Derived | 985988000 | 462466000 Derived | 523522000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 582505000 | 169703000 Derived | 412802000 | 283588000 Derived | 129214000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 607741000 | 1189296000 Derived | -581555000 | -34048000 Derived | -547507000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 597018000 | 226622000 Derived | 370396000 | 173770000 Derived | 196626000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 535424000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 524629000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 582505000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 607741000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 597018000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 119.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 187.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 70.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -95.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 62% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 67.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 99.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -90.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 32.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 242152000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 217060000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 216115000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 249407000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 284461000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 49.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.3× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 362.22 million Exact valueExact value: 362218000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 242.15 million Exact valueExact value: 242152000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 523.52 million Exact valueExact value: 523522000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 217.06 million Exact valueExact value: 217060000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 129.21 million Exact valueExact value: 129214000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 216.12 million Exact valueExact value: 216115000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −EUR 547.51 million Exact valueExact value: -547507000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 249.41 million Exact valueExact value: 249407000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 196.63 million Exact valueExact value: 196626000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 284.46 million Exact valueExact value: 284461000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 508 latest values · 508 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 5299002QLUYKK2WBMB18, esef:5299002QLUYKK2WBMB18