Vantiva.

ESEF

4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-04-07 to 2025-04-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

2.9 billion EUR

2021 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2898000000 EUR Source

Operating margin

-0.45%

2021 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -13000000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 2898000000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

14 million EUR

2021 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 14000000 EUR Source

Free cash flow

-19 million EUR

2021 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 14000000 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 33000000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
30 million EUR Source
Exact value

30000000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-23.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +EUR 3 million

    Prior period

    −EUR 285 million

    –

    Current period

    −EUR 282 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -282000000 − -285000000 = 3000000 EUR

    -285000000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -282000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 2.9 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 2.91 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating income −EUR 13 million −0.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived EUR 127 million 4.4% of revenue
  • Net income −EUR 140 million −4.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 14 million 0.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure EUR 33 million 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −EUR 19 million −0.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313006000000 3273000000 Derived -267000000 -56000000 Derived -211000000 -119000000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312898000000 2911000000 Derived -13000000 127000000 Derived -140000000 -19000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 2.9B 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2B2.4B1.6B811.6M0.020202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue3006000000
2021Revenue2898000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.6% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.3%-0.8%-1.8%-2.8%-3.9%20202021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-3.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -0.4% 2021
Net margin -4.8% 2021
Free cash flow margin -0.7% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.7%-1.9%-4.4%-7.0%-9.6%20202021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-8.9%
2021Operating margin-0.4%
2020Net margin-7%
2021Net margin-4.8%
2020Free cash flow margin-4%
2021Free cash flow margin-0.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 14M 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.0M-7.0M-36.0M-65.0M-94.0M20202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-86000000
2021Operating cash flow14000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

EUR -19M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.5M-25.0M-59.5M-94.0M-128.5M20202021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow-119000000
2021Free cash flow-19000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

95.5% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103%77%52%26%0%20202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets94.5%
2021Liabilities / assets95.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.93× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.05×0.79×0.53×0.26×0.00×20202021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.93×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−EUR 211 million
Exact value

Exact value: -211000000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -211000000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -86000000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -86000000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33000000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 33000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 119 million
Calculation and evidence

-86000000 − 33000000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -119000000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−EUR 140 million
Exact value

Exact value: -140000000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -140000000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14000000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 14000000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33000000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 33000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 19 million
Calculation and evidence

14000000 − 33000000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -19000000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 151 million
Exact value

Exact value: 151000000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 151000000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36000000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 36000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−EUR 285 million
Exact value

Exact value: -285000000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -285000000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32000000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 32000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−EUR 282 million
Exact value

Exact value: -282000000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -282000000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 437 latest values · 437 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 4N6SD705LP5XZKA2A097, esef:4N6SD705LP5XZKA2A097