Grupę Kapitałową IPOPEMA Securities S.A.

ESEF

1 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-04-05 to 2022-04-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

256 million PLN

2021 · PLN

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.23%

2021 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 18536000 PLN Source
  • Revenue: 256404000 PLN Source

Operating cash flow

-146 million PLN

2021 · PLN

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -146213000 PLN Source

Free cash flow

-147 million PLN

2021 · PLN

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -146213000 PLN Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 608000 PLN Source
Cash and cash equivalents
147 million PLN Source
Exact value

146650000 PLN

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-04-05.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.6%

    Prior period

    PLN 257.99 million

    –

    Current period

    PLN 256.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    256404000 − 257992000 = -1588000 PLN

    257992000 PLN · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    256404000 PLN · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -55.8%

    Prior period

    PLN 29.68 million

    –

    Current period

    PLN 13.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13105000 − 29677000 = -16572000 PLN

    29677000 PLN · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13105000 PLN · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -159.1%

    Prior period

    PLN 247.59 million

    –

    Current period

    −PLN 146.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -146213000 − 247586000 = -393799000 PLN

    247586000 PLN · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -146213000 PLN · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -61.2%

    Prior period

    PLN 1.57 million

    –

    Current period

    PLN 608,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    608000 − 1569000 = -961000 PLN

    1569000 PLN · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    608000 PLN · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue PLN 256.4 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived PLN 237.87 million 93% of revenue
  • Operating income PLN 18.54 million 7.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived PLN 5.43 million 2.1% of revenue
  • Net income PLN 13.11 million 5.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −PLN 146.21 million −57% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure PLN 608,000 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −PLN 146.82 million −57% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 12%85%
  • 2021 93%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31257992000 220431000 Derived 37561000 7884000 Derived 29677000 246017000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31256404000 237868000 Derived 18536000 5431000 Derived 13105000 -146821000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in PLN.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

PLN 256.4M 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.278.6M209.0M139.3M69.7M0.020202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PLN)Source evidence
2020Revenue257992000
2021Revenue256404000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.6% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.05%-0.13%-0.31%-0.49%-0.66%20202021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-0.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 7.2% 2021
Net margin 5.1% 2021
Free cash flow margin -57.3% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.108%63%19%-25%-69%20202021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin14.6%
2021Operating margin7.2%
2020Net margin11.5%
2021Net margin5.1%
2020Free cash flow margin95.4%
2021Free cash flow margin-57.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

PLN -146.2M 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.279.1M164.9M50.7M-63.5M-177.7M20202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PLN)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow247586000
2021Operating cash flow-146213000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

PLN -146.8M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.277.4M163.5M49.6M-64.3M-178.2M20202021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PLN)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow246017000
2021Free cash flow-146821000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

72.4% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87%65%44%22%0%20202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets80.7%
2021Liabilities / assets72.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
PLN 29.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29677000 PLN

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 29677000 PLN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 247.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 247586000 PLN

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 247586000 PLN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1569000 PLN

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1569000 PLN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 246.02 million
Calculation and evidence

247586000 − 1569000 PLN

Exact free cash flow: 246017000 PLN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
PLN 13.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13105000 PLN

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 13105000 PLN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PLN 146.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -146213000 PLN

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -146213000 PLN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 608,000
Exact value

Exact value: 608000 PLN

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 608000 PLN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PLN 146.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-146213000 − 608000 PLN

Exact free cash flow: -146821000 PLN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

1 filings · 164 latest values · 164 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 259400QHG4C6452WLF35, esef:259400QHG4C6452WLF35