Trakcja S.A.

ESEF

2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-05-03 to 2024-04-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

2.07 billion PLN

2023 · PLN

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2065681000 PLN Source

Operating margin

4.63%

2023 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 95663000 PLN Source
  • Revenue: 2065681000 PLN Source

Operating cash flow

463 million PLN

2023 · PLN

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 463098000 PLN Source

Free cash flow

462 million PLN

2023 · PLN

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 463098000 PLN Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1457000 PLN Source
Cash and cash equivalents
379 million PLN Source
Exact value

379033000 PLN

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-24.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +37.5%

    Prior period

    PLN 1.5 billion

    –

    Current period

    PLN 2.07 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2065681000 − 1501957000 = 563724000 PLN

    1501957000 PLN · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2065681000 PLN · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +PLN 362.16 million

    Prior period

    −PLN 306.45 million

    –

    Current period

    PLN 55.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    55709000 − -306447000 = 362156000 PLN

    -306447000 PLN · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    55709000 PLN · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +PLN 588.76 million

    Prior period

    −PLN 125.66 million

    –

    Current period

    PLN 463.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    463098000 − -125662000 = 588760000 PLN

    -125662000 PLN · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    463098000 PLN · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -18.8%

    Prior period

    PLN 1.79 million

    –

    Current period

    PLN 1.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1457000 − 1794000 = -337000 PLN

    1794000 PLN · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1457000 PLN · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue PLN 2.07 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived PLN 1.97 billion 95% of revenue
  • Operating income PLN 95.66 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived PLN 39.95 million 1.9% of revenue
  • Net income PLN 55.71 million 2.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow PLN 463.1 million 22% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure PLN 1.46 million 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived PLN 461.64 million 22% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net loss: net income was −0.8% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2023 95%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311338982000 1429145000 Derived -90163000 19622000 Derived -109785000 32313000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311424841000 1402687000 Derived 22154000 33575000 Derived -11421000 -48527000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311501957000 1791067000 Derived -289110000 17337000 Derived -306447000 -127456000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312065681000 1970018000 Derived 95663000 39954000 Derived 55709000 461641000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in PLN.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

PLN 2.1B 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2B1.7B1.1B557.7M0.02020202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PLN)Source evidence
2020Revenue1338982000
2021Revenue1424841000
2022Revenue1501957000
2023Revenue2065681000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

37.5% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41%30%20%10%0%2020202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year6.4%
2022Year over year5.4%
2023Year over year37.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.6% 2023
Net margin 2.7% 2023
Free cash flow margin 22.3% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26%13%1%-11%-24%2020202120222023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-6.7%
2021Operating margin1.6%
2022Operating margin-19.2%
2023Operating margin4.6%
2020Net margin-8.2%
2021Net margin-0.8%
2022Net margin-20.4%
2023Net margin2.7%
2020Free cash flow margin2.4%
2021Free cash flow margin-3.4%
2022Free cash flow margin-8.5%
2023Free cash flow margin22.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

PLN 463.1M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.510.2M339.5M168.7M-2.0M-172.8M2020202120222023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PLN)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow37174000
2021Operating cash flow-42879000
2022Operating cash flow-125662000
2023Operating cash flow463098000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

PLN 461.6M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.508.8M337.9M167.1M-3.7M-174.6M2020202120222023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PLN)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow32313000
2021Free cash flow-48527000
2022Free cash flow-127456000
2023Free cash flow461641000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.88× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.26×0.94×0.63×0.31×0.00×2020202120222023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.88×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−PLN 109.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -109785000 PLN

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -109785000 PLN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 37.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37174000 PLN

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 37174000 PLN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 4.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4861000 PLN

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 4861000 PLN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 32.31 million
Calculation and evidence

37174000 − 4861000 PLN

Exact free cash flow: 32313000 PLN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−PLN 11.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11421000 PLN

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -11421000 PLN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PLN 42.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42879000 PLN

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -42879000 PLN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 5.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5648000 PLN

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 5648000 PLN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PLN 48.53 million
Calculation and evidence

-42879000 − 5648000 PLN

Exact free cash flow: -48527000 PLN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−PLN 306.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -306447000 PLN

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -306447000 PLN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PLN 125.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -125662000 PLN

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -125662000 PLN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1794000 PLN

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1794000 PLN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PLN 127.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-125662000 − 1794000 PLN

Exact free cash flow: -127456000 PLN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
PLN 55.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55709000 PLN

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 55709000 PLN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 463.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 463098000 PLN

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 463098000 PLN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1457000 PLN

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1457000 PLN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PLN 461.64 million
Calculation and evidence

463098000 − 1457000 PLN

Exact free cash flow: 461641000 PLN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

2 filings · 395 latest values · 395 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 259400IOJQXO1TS70C40, esef:259400IOJQXO1TS70C40