Revenue
13.3 billion USD
2024 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13269000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 13.27B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 17.29B.
2282000000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.29 billion
–
Current period
USD 13.27 billion
–
13269000000 − 17286000000 = -4017000000 USD
17286000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13269000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.99 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.99 billion
–
1987000000 − 3985000000 = -1998000000 USD
3985000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1987000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.37 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.34 billion
–
3342000000 − 6366000000 = -3024000000 USD
6366000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3342000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.44 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.09 billion
–
3088000000 − 4439000000 = -1351000000 USD
4439000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3088000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 10219000000 | 8986000000 Derived | 1233000000 | 539000000 Derived | 694000000 | 1175000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 12761000000 | 10309000000 Derived | 2452000000 | 741000000 Derived | 1711000000 | 1632000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 16128000000 | 11594000000 Derived | 4534000000 | 211000000 Derived | 4323000000 | 2030000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 17286000000 | 12676000000 Derived | 4610000000 | 625000000 Derived | 3985000000 | 1927000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 13269000000 | 11581000000 Derived | 1688000000 | -299000000 Derived | 1987000000 | 254000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 10219000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 12761000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 16128000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 17286000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 13269000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 26.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -23.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 26.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2458000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3462000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 5579000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 6366000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 3342000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1175000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1632000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2030000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1927000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 254000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 694 million Exact valueExact value: 694000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 billion Exact valueExact value: 2458000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 1283000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 billion Calculation and evidence2458000000 − 1283000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1175000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.71 billion Exact valueExact value: 1711000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 billion Exact valueExact value: 3462000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 billion Exact valueExact value: 1830000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 billion Calculation and evidence3462000000 − 1830000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1632000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 4.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 4323000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 billion Exact valueExact value: 5579000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 billion Exact valueExact value: 3549000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 billion Calculation and evidence5579000000 − 3549000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2030000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 3.99 billion Exact valueExact value: 3985000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.37 billion Exact valueExact value: 6366000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 4439000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 billion Calculation and evidence6366000000 − 4439000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1927000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.99 billion Exact valueExact value: 1987000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 billion Exact valueExact value: 3342000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 3088000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254 million Calculation and evidence3342000000 − 3088000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 254000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 432 latest values · 432 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800Z8NOHIKRI42W10, esef:213800Z8NOHIKRI42W10