Revenue
11.2 billion EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11167000000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 11.17B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 11.22B.
61407000000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 11.22 billion
–
Current period
EUR 11.17 billion
–
11167000000 − 11224000000 = -57000000 EUR
11224000000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11167000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 3.4 billion
–
Current period
EUR 3.42 billion
–
3415000000 − 3402000000 = 13000000 EUR
3402000000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3415000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−EUR 20.19 billion
–
Current period
EUR 9.85 billion
–
9848000000 − -20194000000 = 30042000000 EUR
-20194000000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9848000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 988 million
–
Current period
EUR 995 million
–
995000000 − 988000000 = 7000000 EUR
988000000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source995000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7195000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1440000000 | 25731000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 7558000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2614000000 | 13440000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 10035000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2818000000 | 10216000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 11224000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3402000000 | -21182000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 11167000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3415000000 | 8853000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7195000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 7558000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 10035000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 11224000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 11167000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 32.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 34.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 357.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 177.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 101.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -188.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 79.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 26369000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 14043000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 10791000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -20194000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 9848000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 25731000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 13440000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 10216000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -21182000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 8853000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 93.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 93.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 93.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 93.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 1.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 1440000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 26.37 billion Exact valueExact value: 26369000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 638 million Exact valueExact value: 638000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 25.73 billion Calculation and evidence26369000000 − 638000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 25731000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 2.61 billion Exact valueExact value: 2614000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 14.04 billion Exact valueExact value: 14043000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 603 million Exact valueExact value: 603000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 13.44 billion Calculation and evidence14043000000 − 603000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 13440000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 2.82 billion Exact valueExact value: 2818000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 10.79 billion Exact valueExact value: 10791000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 575 million Exact valueExact value: 575000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 10.22 billion Calculation and evidence10791000000 − 575000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 10216000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 3.4 billion Exact valueExact value: 3402000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 20.19 billion Exact valueExact value: -20194000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 988 million Exact valueExact value: 988000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 21.18 billion Calculation and evidence-20194000000 − 988000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -21182000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 3.42 billion Exact valueExact value: 3415000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.85 billion Exact valueExact value: 9848000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 995 million Exact valueExact value: 995000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 8.85 billion Calculation and evidence9848000000 − 995000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 8853000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 450 latest values · 450 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800X3Q9LSAKRUWY91, esef:213800X3Q9LSAKRUWY91