Revenue
420 million DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 419758000 DKK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about DKK 1.576B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about DKK 1.659B.
420 million DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
0.7%
2026-06-30 · %
-37.6 million DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
-39.2 million DKK
2026-06-30 · DKK
25210000 DKK
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.57 billion DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
36.9 million DKK
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
609 thousand DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.78 million DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-4.17 million DKK
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-02.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
DKK 1.66 billion
–
Current period
DKK 1.58 billion
–
1576456000 − 1659442000 = -82986000 DKK
1659442000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1576456000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
DKK 136.24 million
–
Current period
DKK 76.91 million
–
76907000 − 136243000 = -59336000 DKK
136243000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76907000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
DKK 5.85 million
–
Current period
DKK 4.06 million
–
4056000 − 5854000 = -1798000 DKK
5854000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4056000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1761035000 | 1748403000 Derived | 12632000 | -7987000 Derived | 20619000 | 183418000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1431113000 | 1361534000 Derived | 69579000 | 21087000 Derived | 48492000 | 187030000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1279184000 | 1238740000 Derived | 40444000 | -718711000 Derived | 759155000 | -27108000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1389434000 | 1354299000 Derived | 35135000 | 46448000 Derived | -11313000 | 19192000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1539955000 | 1479867000 Derived | 60088000 | 33199000 Derived | 26889000 | 69066000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1659442000 | 1587641000 Derived | 71801000 | 17420000 Derived | 54381000 | 130389000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1576456000 | 1518041000 Derived | 58415000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 72851000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in DKK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1761035000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1431113000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1279184000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1389434000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1539955000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1659442000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1576456000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -18.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -10.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 59.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 189146000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 190862000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -19674000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 27431000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 76954000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 136243000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 76907000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 183418000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 187030000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -27108000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 19192000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 69066000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 130389000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 72851000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 42% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | DKK 20.62 million Exact valueExact value: 20619000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 189.15 million Exact valueExact value: 189146000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5728000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 183.42 million Calculation and evidence189146000 − 5728000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 183418000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | DKK 48.49 million Exact valueExact value: 48492000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 190.86 million Exact valueExact value: 190862000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3832000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 187.03 million Calculation and evidence190862000 − 3832000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 187030000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | DKK 759.16 million Exact valueExact value: 759155000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 19.67 million Exact valueExact value: -19674000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: 7434000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 27.11 million Calculation and evidence-19674000 − 7434000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -27108000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −DKK 11.31 million Exact valueExact value: -11313000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 27.43 million Exact valueExact value: 27431000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 8.24 million Exact valueExact value: 8239000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 19.19 million Calculation and evidence27431000 − 8239000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 19192000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | DKK 26.89 million Exact valueExact value: 26889000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 76.95 million Exact valueExact value: 76954000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: 7888000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 69.07 million Calculation and evidence76954000 − 7888000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 69066000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | DKK 54.38 million Exact valueExact value: 54381000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 136.24 million Exact valueExact value: 136243000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: 5854000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 130.39 million Calculation and evidence136243000 − 5854000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 130389000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 76.91 million Exact valueExact value: 76907000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4056000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 72.85 million Calculation and evidence76907000 − 4056000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 72851000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 2,216 latest values · 2,216 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800WP2W676G7HLJ94, esef:213800WP2W676G7HLJ94