Columbus A/S

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about DKK 1.576B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about DKK 1.659B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

420 million DKK

2026-06-30 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

0.7%

2026-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2940000 DKK Source
  • Revenue: 419758000 DKK Source

Operating cash flow

-37.6 million DKK

2026-06-30 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -37594000 DKK Source

Free cash flow

-39.2 million DKK

2026-06-30 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -37594000 DKK Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1599000 DKK Source
Cash and cash equivalents
25.2 million DKK Source
Exact value

25210000 DKK

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.57 billion DKK

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 347144000 DKK · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1576456000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1190986000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 418047000 DKK · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 419758000 DKK · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

36.9 million DKK

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 54381000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 25069000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 26105000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -8842000 DKK · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -9637000 DKK · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

609 thousand DKK

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7245000 DKK · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 76907000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42421000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3528000 DKK · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37594000 DKK · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

4.78 million DKK

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 456000 DKK · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4056000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3123000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1787000 DKK · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1599000 DKK · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-4.17 million DKK

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7245000 DKK · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 76907000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42421000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3528000 DKK · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37594000 DKK · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 456000 DKK · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4056000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3123000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1787000 DKK · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1599000 DKK · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-02.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -5%

    Prior period

    DKK 1.66 billion

    –

    Current period

    DKK 1.58 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1576456000 − 1659442000 = -82986000 DKK

    1659442000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1576456000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -43.6%

    Prior period

    DKK 136.24 million

    –

    Current period

    DKK 76.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    76907000 − 136243000 = -59336000 DKK

    136243000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    76907000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -30.7%

    Prior period

    DKK 5.85 million

    –

    Current period

    DKK 4.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4056000 − 5854000 = -1798000 DKK

    5854000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4056000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue DKK 1.58 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived DKK 1.52 billion 96% of revenue
  • Operating income DKK 58.42 million 3.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow DKK 76.91 million 4.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure DKK 4.06 million 0.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived DKK 72.85 million 4.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2020 95%
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 Net loss: net income was −0.8% of revenue.
  • 2023 96%
  • 2024 96%
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311761035000 1748403000 Derived 12632000 -7987000 Derived 20619000 183418000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311431113000 1361534000 Derived 69579000 21087000 Derived 48492000 187030000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311279184000 1238740000 Derived 40444000 -718711000 Derived 759155000 -27108000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311389434000 1354299000 Derived 35135000 46448000 Derived -11313000 19192000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311539955000 1479867000 Derived 60088000 33199000 Derived 26889000 69066000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311659442000 1587641000 Derived 71801000 17420000 Derived 54381000 130389000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311576456000 1518041000 Derived 58415000 UnavailableUnavailable72851000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in DKK.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

DKK 1.6B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9B1.4B951.0M475.5M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2019Revenue1761035000
2020Revenue1431113000
2021Revenue1279184000
2022Revenue1389434000
2023Revenue1539955000
2024Revenue1659442000
2025Revenue1576456000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.2%4.6%-4.0%-12.5%-21.1%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-18.7%
2021Year over year-10.6%
2022Year over year8.6%
2023Year over year10.8%
2024Year over year7.8%
2025Year over year-5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.7% 2025
Net margin 3.3% 2024
Free cash flow margin 4.6% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%46%29%11%-7%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin0.7%
2020Operating margin4.9%
2021Operating margin3.2%
2022Operating margin2.5%
2023Operating margin3.9%
2024Operating margin4.3%
2025Operating margin3.7%
2019Net margin1.2%
2020Net margin3.4%
2021Net margin59.3%
2022Net margin-0.8%
2023Net margin1.7%
2024Net margin3.3%
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin10.4%
2020Free cash flow margin13.1%
2021Free cash flow margin-2.1%
2022Free cash flow margin1.4%
2023Free cash flow margin4.5%
2024Free cash flow margin7.9%
2025Free cash flow margin4.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

DKK 76.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.207.7M146.6M85.6M24.5M-36.5M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow189146000
2020Operating cash flow190862000
2021Operating cash flow-19674000
2022Operating cash flow27431000
2023Operating cash flow76954000
2024Operating cash flow136243000
2025Operating cash flow76907000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

DKK 72.9M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.204.2M142.1M80.0M17.9M-44.2M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow183418000
2020Free cash flow187030000
2021Free cash flow-27108000
2022Free cash flow19192000
2023Free cash flow69066000
2024Free cash flow130389000
2025Free cash flow72851000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

41.6% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%48%32%16%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets59.6%
2020Liabilities / assets50.7%
2021Liabilities / assets41.6%
2022Liabilities / assets40.3%
2023Liabilities / assets44.8%
2024Liabilities / assets42%
2025Liabilities / assets41.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.14× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.27×0.95×0.64×0.32×0.00×201920222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.09×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
DKK 20.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20619000 DKK

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 20619000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 189.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 189146000 DKK

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 189146000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 5.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5728000 DKK

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 5728000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 183.42 million
Calculation and evidence

189146000 − 5728000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 183418000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
DKK 48.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48492000 DKK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 48492000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 190.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 190862000 DKK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 190862000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 3.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3832000 DKK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3832000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 187.03 million
Calculation and evidence

190862000 − 3832000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 187030000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
DKK 759.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 759155000 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 759155000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−DKK 19.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19674000 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -19674000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 7.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7434000 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 7434000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−DKK 27.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-19674000 − 7434000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: -27108000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−DKK 11.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11313000 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -11313000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 27.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27431000 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 27431000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 8.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8239000 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 8239000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 19.19 million
Calculation and evidence

27431000 − 8239000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 19192000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
DKK 26.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26889000 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 26889000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 76.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76954000 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 76954000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 7.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7888000 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 7888000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 69.07 million
Calculation and evidence

76954000 − 7888000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 69066000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
DKK 54.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54381000 DKK

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 54381000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 136.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136243000 DKK

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 136243000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 5.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5854000 DKK

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5854000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 130.39 million
Calculation and evidence

136243000 − 5854000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 130389000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
DKK 76.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76907000 DKK

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 76907000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 4.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4056000 DKK

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 4056000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 72.85 million
Calculation and evidence

76907000 − 4056000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 72851000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 2,216 latest values · 2,216 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 213800WP2W676G7HLJ94, esef:213800WP2W676G7HLJ94