Revenue
152 million DKK
2025 · DKK
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 151900000 DKK Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about DKK 151.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about DKK 151.1M.
24607000 DKK
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
DKK 151.12 million
–
Current period
DKK 151.9 million
–
151900000 − 151116000 = 784000 DKK
151116000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source151900000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−DKK 16.46 million
–
Current period
−DKK 11.31 million
–
-11313000 − -16458000 = 5145000 DKK
-16458000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11313000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
DKK 304,000
–
Current period
DKK 2.14 million
–
2137000 − 304000 = 1833000 DKK
304000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2137000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 172669000 | 77099000 Derived | 95570000 | -49751000 Derived | 145321000 | 47322000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 158264000 | 75516000 Derived | 82748000 | -62710000 Derived | 145458000 | 58000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 153281000 | 80451000 Derived | 72830000 | 72775020 Derived | 54980 | 40218000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 166142000 | 72350000 Derived | 93792000 | 118037000 Derived | -24245000 | 50742000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 151116000 | 75476000 Derived | 75640000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16762000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 151900000 | 61687000 Derived | 90213000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13450000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in DKK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 172669000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 158264000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 153281000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 166142000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 151116000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 151900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 55.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 52.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 47.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 56.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 50.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 59.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 84.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 91.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 30.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 61967000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 58000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 40218000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 50742000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -16458000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -11313000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 47322000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 58000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 40218000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 50742000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -16762000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -13450000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | DKK 145.32 million Exact valueExact value: 145321000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 61.97 million Exact valueExact value: 61967000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14645000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 47.32 million Calculation and evidence61967000 − 14645000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 47322000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | DKK 145.46 million Exact valueExact value: 145458000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 58 million Exact valueExact value: 58000000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 58 million Calculation and evidence58000000 − 0 DKK Exact free cash flow: 58000000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | DKK 54,980 Exact valueExact value: 54980 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 40.22 million Exact valueExact value: 40218000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 40.22 million Calculation and evidence40218000 − 0 DKK Exact free cash flow: 40218000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −DKK 24.25 million Exact valueExact value: -24245000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 50.74 million Exact valueExact value: 50742000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 50.74 million Calculation and evidence50742000 − 0 DKK Exact free cash flow: 50742000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −DKK 16.46 million Exact valueExact value: -16458000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 304,000 Exact valueExact value: 304000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 16.76 million Calculation and evidence-16458000 − 304000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -16762000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −DKK 11.31 million Exact valueExact value: -11313000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2137000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 13.45 million Calculation and evidence-11313000 − 2137000 DKK Exact free cash flow: -13450000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 654 latest values · 654 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800VGJC18MRKMZC33, esef:213800VGJC18MRKMZC33