Park Street A/S

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about DKK 151.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about DKK 151.1M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

152 million DKK

2025 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

59.39%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 90213000 DKK Source
  • Revenue: 151900000 DKK Source

Operating cash flow

-11.3 million DKK

2025 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -11313000 DKK Source

Free cash flow

-13.5 million DKK

2025 · DKK

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -11313000 DKK Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2137000 DKK Source
Cash and cash equivalents
24.6 million DKK Source
Exact value

24607000 DKK

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-29.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +0.5%

    Prior period

    DKK 151.12 million

    –

    Current period

    DKK 151.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    151900000 − 151116000 = 784000 DKK

    151116000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    151900000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +DKK 5.15 million

    Prior period

    −DKK 16.46 million

    –

    Current period

    −DKK 11.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -11313000 − -16458000 = 5145000 DKK

    -16458000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -11313000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +603%

    Prior period

    DKK 304,000

    –

    Current period

    DKK 2.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2137000 − 304000 = 1833000 DKK

    304000 DKK · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2137000 DKK · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue DKK 151.9 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived DKK 61.69 million 41% of revenue
  • Operating income DKK 90.21 million 59% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −DKK 11.31 million −7.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure DKK 2.14 million 1.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −DKK 13.45 million −8.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 47%52%
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −15% of revenue.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31172669000 77099000 Derived 95570000 -49751000 Derived 145321000 47322000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31158264000 75516000 Derived 82748000 -62710000 Derived 145458000 58000000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31153281000 80451000 Derived 72830000 72775020 Derived 54980 40218000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31166142000 72350000 Derived 93792000 118037000 Derived -24245000 50742000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31151116000 75476000 Derived 75640000 UnavailableUnavailable-16762000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31151900000 61687000 Derived 90213000 UnavailableUnavailable-13450000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in DKK.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

DKK 151.9M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.186.5M139.9M93.2M46.6M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2020Revenue172669000
2021Revenue158264000
2022Revenue153281000
2023Revenue166142000
2024Revenue151116000
2025Revenue151900000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.8%4.7%-0.3%-5.4%-10.4%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-8.3%
2022Year over year-3.1%
2023Year over year8.4%
2024Year over year-9%
2025Year over year0.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 59.4% 2025
Net margin -14.6% 2023
Free cash flow margin -8.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100%70%39%8%-23%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin55.3%
2021Operating margin52.3%
2022Operating margin47.5%
2023Operating margin56.5%
2024Operating margin50.1%
2025Operating margin59.4%
2020Net margin84.2%
2021Net margin91.9%
2022Net margin0%
2023Net margin-14.6%
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin27.4%
2021Free cash flow margin36.6%
2022Free cash flow margin26.2%
2023Free cash flow margin30.5%
2024Free cash flow margin-11.1%
2025Free cash flow margin-8.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

DKK -11.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68.2M45.5M22.8M11.3K-22.7M202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow61967000
2021Operating cash flow58000000
2022Operating cash flow40218000
2023Operating cash flow50742000
2024Operating cash flow-16458000
2025Operating cash flow-11313000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

DKK -13.5M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64.0M42.3M20.6M-1.1M-22.7M202020232025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(DKK)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow47322000
2021Free cash flow58000000
2022Free cash flow40218000
2023Free cash flow50742000
2024Free cash flow-16762000
2025Free cash flow-13450000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

59.7% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%50%33%17%0%202020232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets60.6%
2021Liabilities / assets59.7%
2022Liabilities / assets61.3%
2023Liabilities / assets61%
2024Liabilities / assets61.5%
2025Liabilities / assets59.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.14× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.89×2.17×1.45×0.72×0.00×202020232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.59×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.68×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
DKK 145.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 145321000 DKK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 145321000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 61.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 61967000 DKK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 61967000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 14.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14645000 DKK

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 14645000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 47.32 million
Calculation and evidence

61967000 − 14645000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 47322000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
DKK 145.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 145458000 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 145458000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58000000 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 58000000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 DKK

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 0 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 58 million
Calculation and evidence

58000000 − 0 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 58000000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
DKK 54,980
Exact value

Exact value: 54980 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 54980 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 40.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40218000 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 40218000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 DKK

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 0 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 40.22 million
Calculation and evidence

40218000 − 0 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 40218000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−DKK 24.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24245000 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -24245000 DKK Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 50.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50742000 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 50742000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 DKK

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 0 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 50.74 million
Calculation and evidence

50742000 − 0 DKK

Exact free cash flow: 50742000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−DKK 16.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16458000 DKK

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -16458000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 304,000
Exact value

Exact value: 304000 DKK

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 304000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−DKK 16.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-16458000 − 304000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: -16762000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−DKK 11.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11313000 DKK

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -11313000 DKK Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

DKK 2.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2137000 DKK

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2137000 DKK Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−DKK 13.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-11313000 − 2137000 DKK

Exact free cash flow: -13450000 DKK

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 654 latest values · 654 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 213800VGJC18MRKMZC33, esef:213800VGJC18MRKMZC33