Revenue
150 million EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 149505000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 149.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 141.2M.
15839000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 141.22 million
–
Current period
EUR 149.51 million
–
149505000 − 141224000 = 8281000 EUR
141224000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source149505000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 17.16 million
–
Current period
EUR 16.53 million
–
16532000 − 17155000 = -623000 EUR
17155000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16532000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 9.18 million
–
Current period
EUR 7.51 million
–
7514000 − 9180000 = -1666000 EUR
9180000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7514000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 125473000 | 117213000 Derived | 8260000 | 18726000 Derived | -10466000 | 21833000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 147252000 | 137642000 Derived | 9610000 | 3850000 Derived | 5760000 | -5459000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 133073000 | 122023000 Derived | 11050000 | 15053000 Derived | -4003000 | 9888000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 141224000 | 126325000 Derived | 14899000 | 17076000 Derived | -2177000 | 7975000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 149505000 | 131373000 Derived | 18132000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9018000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 125473000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 147252000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 133073000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 141224000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 149505000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 27753000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -494000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 17050000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 17155000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 16532000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 21833000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -5459000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 9888000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 7975000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 9018000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −EUR 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: -10466000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 27.75 million Exact valueExact value: 27753000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5920000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 21.83 million Calculation and evidence27753000 − 5920000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 21833000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: 5760000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 494,000 Exact valueExact value: -494000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4965000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 5.46 million Calculation and evidence-494000 − 4965000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -5459000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −EUR 4 million Exact valueExact value: -4003000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 17.05 million Exact valueExact value: 17050000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7162000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.89 million Calculation and evidence17050000 − 7162000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 9888000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −EUR 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: -2177000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 17.16 million Exact valueExact value: 17155000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: 9180000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 7.98 million Calculation and evidence17155000 − 9180000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 7975000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 16.53 million Exact valueExact value: 16532000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: 7514000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 9.02 million Calculation and evidence16532000 − 7514000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 9018000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 304 latest values · 304 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800V41GEZTRIJT462, esef:213800V41GEZTRIJT462