BIALETTI INDUSTRIE S.p.A.

ESEF

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 149.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 141.2M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

150 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

12.13%

2024 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 18132000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 149505000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

16.5 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 16532000 EUR Source

Free cash flow

9.02 million EUR

2024 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 16532000 EUR Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7514000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
15.8 million EUR Source
Exact value

15839000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-07.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.9%

    Prior period

    EUR 141.22 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 149.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    149505000 − 141224000 = 8281000 EUR

    141224000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    149505000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -3.6%

    Prior period

    EUR 17.16 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 16.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16532000 − 17155000 = -623000 EUR

    17155000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16532000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -18.1%

    Prior period

    EUR 9.18 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 7.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7514000 − 9180000 = -1666000 EUR

    9180000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7514000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 149.51 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 131.37 million 88% of revenue
  • Operating income EUR 18.13 million 12% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow EUR 16.53 million 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure EUR 7.51 million 5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived EUR 9.02 million 6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Net loss: net income was −8.3% of revenue.
  • 2021 93%
  • 2022 Net loss: net income was −3% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −1.5% of revenue.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31125473000 117213000 Derived 8260000 18726000 Derived -10466000 21833000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31147252000 137642000 Derived 9610000 3850000 Derived 5760000 -5459000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31133073000 122023000 Derived 11050000 15053000 Derived -4003000 9888000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31141224000 126325000 Derived 14899000 17076000 Derived -2177000 7975000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31149505000 131373000 Derived 18132000 UnavailableUnavailable9018000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 149.5M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.161.5M121.1M80.7M40.4M0.020202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue125473000
2021Revenue147252000
2022Revenue133073000
2023Revenue141224000
2024Revenue149505000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.9% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.5%11.7%3.9%-4.0%-11.8%20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year17.4%
2022Year over year-9.6%
2023Year over year6.1%
2024Year over year5.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 12.1% 2024
Net margin -1.5% 2023
Free cash flow margin 6% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.5%12.0%4.5%-2.9%-10.4%20202021202220232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin6.6%
2021Operating margin6.5%
2022Operating margin8.3%
2023Operating margin10.5%
2024Operating margin12.1%
2020Net margin-8.3%
2021Net margin3.9%
2022Net margin-3%
2023Net margin-1.5%
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin17.4%
2021Free cash flow margin-3.7%
2022Free cash flow margin7.4%
2023Free cash flow margin5.6%
2024Free cash flow margin6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR 16.5M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.0M21.8M13.6M5.4M-2.8M20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow27753000
2021Operating cash flow-494000
2022Operating cash flow17050000
2023Operating cash flow17155000
2024Operating cash flow16532000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

EUR 9M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.0M16.1M8.2M272.3K-7.6M20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow21833000
2021Free cash flow-5459000
2022Free cash flow9888000
2023Free cash flow7975000
2024Free cash flow9018000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.56× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.69×1.27×0.84×0.42×0.00×20202021202220232024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.53×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.56×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.56×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−EUR 10.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10466000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -10466000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 27.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27753000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 27753000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 5.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5920000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 5920000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 21.83 million
Calculation and evidence

27753000 − 5920000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 21833000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 5.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5760000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 5760000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 494,000
Exact value

Exact value: -494000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -494000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 4.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4965000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 4965000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 5.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-494000 − 4965000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -5459000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−EUR 4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4003000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -4003000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 17.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17050000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 17050000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 7.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7162000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 7162000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 9.89 million
Calculation and evidence

17050000 − 7162000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 9888000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−EUR 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2177000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2177000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 17.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17155000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 17155000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 9.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9180000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 9180000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 7.98 million
Calculation and evidence

17155000 − 9180000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 7975000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 16.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16532000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 16532000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 7.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7514000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 7514000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 9.02 million
Calculation and evidence

16532000 − 7514000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 9018000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

4 filings · 304 latest values · 304 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 213800V41GEZTRIJT462, esef:213800V41GEZTRIJT462