Revenue
12.2 billion EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12187917000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 12.19B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 13.32B.
1128453000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 13.32 billion
–
Current period
EUR 12.19 billion
–
12187917000 − 13316742000 = -1128825000 EUR
13316742000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12187917000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 805.71 million
–
Current period
EUR 283.4 million
–
283401000 − 805714000 = -522313000 EUR
805714000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source283401000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 813.63 million
–
Current period
EUR 334.07 million
–
334068000 − 813628000 = -479560000 EUR
813628000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source334068000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 6120439000 | 6178683000 Derived | -58244000 | 50674000 Derived | -108918000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 10266591000 | 9946213000 Derived | 320378000 | 118546000 Derived | 201832000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 16630862000 | 15118429000 Derived | 1512433000 | 544447000 Derived | 967986000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 13316742000 | 12180628000 Derived | 1136114000 | 330400000 Derived | 805714000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 12187917000 | 11482171000 Derived | 705746000 | 422345000 Derived | 283401000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6120439000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 10266591000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 16630862000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 13316742000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 12187917000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 67.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 62% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -19.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -131922000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 273488000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1129108000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 813628000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 334068000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 75.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 63.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −EUR 108.92 million Exact valueExact value: -108918000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 131.92 million Exact valueExact value: -131922000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 201.83 million Exact valueExact value: 201832000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 273.49 million Exact valueExact value: 273488000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 967.99 million Exact valueExact value: 967986000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.13 billion Exact valueExact value: 1129108000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 805.71 million Exact valueExact value: 805714000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 813.63 million Exact valueExact value: 813628000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 283.4 million Exact valueExact value: 283401000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 334.07 million Exact valueExact value: 334068000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 429 latest values · 429 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800U3Y9UL7Y4QVM11, esef:213800U3Y9UL7Y4QVM11