Atrium (Tangelo)

ESEF

3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-05-18 to 2022-03-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
500 million EUR Source
Exact value

500375000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-03-08.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +51.9%

    Prior period

    EUR 45.98 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 69.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    69853000 − 45984000 = 23869000 EUR

    45984000 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    69853000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 95.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95304000 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 95304000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 116.89 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 116888000 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 116888000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 21.58 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

95304000 − 116888000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -21584000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 45.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45984000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 45984000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 25.6 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 25597000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 25597000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 20.39 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

45984000 − 25597000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 20387000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
EUR 69.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 69853000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 69853000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 38.09 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Exact value

Exact value: 38090000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 38090000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 31.76 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets.
Calculation and evidence

69853000 − 38090000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 31763000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

3 filings · 227 latest values · 227 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 213800OJ67K27RCO2J56, esef:213800OJ67K27RCO2J56