Κυπριακή Εταιρεία Τσιμέντων Δημόσια Λίμιτεδ

ESEF

1 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-08-31 to 2022-08-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

275 thousand EUR

2021 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-151.27%

2021 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -416000 EUR Source
  • Revenue: 275000 EUR Source

Operating cash flow

-706 thousand EUR

2021 · EUR

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -706000 EUR Source
Cash and cash equivalents
23.8 million EUR Source
Exact value

23751000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-31.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -16.2%

    Prior period

    EUR 328,000

    –

    Current period

    EUR 275,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    275000 − 328000 = -53000 EUR

    328000 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    275000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -90.8%

    Prior period

    EUR 43.83 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 4.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4040000 − 43826000 = -39786000 EUR

    43826000 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4040000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +EUR 174,000

    Prior period

    −EUR 880,000

    –

    Current period

    −EUR 706,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -706000 − -880000 = 174000 EUR

    -880000 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -706000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue EUR 275,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived EUR 691,000 251% of revenue
  • Operating income −EUR 416,000 −151% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −EUR 4.46 million −1,620% of revenue
  • Net income EUR 4.04 million 1,469% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −EUR 706,000 −257% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 251% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31328000 -44959000 Derived 45287000 1461000 Derived 43826000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31275000 691000 Derived -416000 -4456000 Derived 4040000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in EUR.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

EUR 275K 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.354.2K265.7K177.1K88.6K0.020202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Revenue328000
2021Revenue275000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-16.2% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3%-3.4%-8.1%-12.8%-17.5%20202021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-16.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -151.3% 2021
Net margin 1,469.1% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14,924%10,876%6,828%2,780%-1,268%20202021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin13,807%
2021Operating margin-151.3%
2020Net margin13,361.6%
2021Net margin1,469.1%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

EUR -706K 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70.4K-184.8K-440.0K-695.2K-950.4K20202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-880000
2021Operating cash flow-706000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

15.2% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.4%12.3%8.2%4.1%0.0%20202021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets13.5%
2021Liabilities / assets15.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5.26× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.133.99×100.49×66.99×33.50×0.00×20202021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities124.06×
2021Current assets / current liabilities5.26×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
EUR 43.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43826000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 43826000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 880,000
Exact value

Exact value: -880000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -880000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
EUR 4.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4040000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 4040000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 706,000
Exact value

Exact value: -706000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -706000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

1 filings · 167 latest values · 167 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 213800FN22UPT2IPKV44, esef:213800FN22UPT2IPKV44