Revenue
275 thousand EUR
2021 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 275000 EUR Source
1 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-08-31 to 2022-08-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23751000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-31.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 328,000
–
Current period
EUR 275,000
–
275000 − 328000 = -53000 EUR
328000 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source275000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 43.83 million
–
Current period
EUR 4.04 million
–
4040000 − 43826000 = -39786000 EUR
43826000 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4040000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−EUR 880,000
–
Current period
−EUR 706,000
–
-706000 − -880000 = 174000 EUR
-880000 EUR · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-706000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 328000 | -44959000 Derived | 45287000 | 1461000 Derived | 43826000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 275000 | 691000 Derived | -416000 | -4456000 Derived | 4040000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 328000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 275000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 13,807% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -151.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 13,361.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1,469.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -880000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -706000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 124.06× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | EUR 43.83 million Exact valueExact value: 43826000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 880,000 Exact valueExact value: -880000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4040000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 706,000 Exact valueExact value: -706000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
1 filings · 167 latest values · 167 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800FN22UPT2IPKV44, esef:213800FN22UPT2IPKV44