Revenue
101 million EUR
2024 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 100652000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about EUR 100.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about EUR 85.87M.
46617000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 85.87 million
–
Current period
EUR 100.65 million
–
100652000 − 85870000 = 14782000 EUR
85870000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100652000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 23.22 million
–
Current period
EUR 36.64 million
–
36635000 − 23218000 = 13417000 EUR
23218000 EUR · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36635000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 77863000 | 50370000 Derived | 27493000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12280000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 85275000 | 59342000 Derived | 25933000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5849000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 85870000 | 59371000 Derived | 26499000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 100652000 | 65711000 Derived | 34941000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 77863000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 85275000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 85870000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 100652000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 35.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 30.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 30.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 29679000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 23388000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 23218000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 36635000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 12280000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 5849000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.89× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.79× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.69× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 29.68 million Exact valueExact value: 29679000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 17.4 million Exact valueExact value: 17399000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 12.28 million Calculation and evidence29679000 − 17399000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 12280000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 23.39 million Exact valueExact value: 23388000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 17.54 million Exact valueExact value: 17539000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 5.85 million Calculation and evidence23388000 − 17539000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 5849000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 23.22 million Exact valueExact value: 23218000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | EUR 36.64 million Exact valueExact value: 36635000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 267 latest values · 267 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800ETW48B6KOWZA42, esef:213800ETW48B6KOWZA42
Also known as THESSALONIKI PORT AUTHORITY