Revenue
18 million DKK
2025-01-31 · DKK
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about DKK 70.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about DKK 238.7M.
18 million DKK
2025-01-31 · DKK
-6.67%
2025-01-31 · %
-3 million DKK
2025-01-31 · DKK
-3 million DKK
2025-01-31 · DKK
18800000 DKK
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
70.4 million DKK
2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
2.6 million DKK
2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
DKK 238.7 million
–
Current period
DKK 70.4 million
–
70400000 − 238700000 = -168300000 DKK
238700000 DKK · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70400000 DKK · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
DKK 99.7 million
–
Current period
DKK 2.6 million
–
2600000 − 99700000 = -97100000 DKK
99700000 DKK · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2600000 DKK · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
DKK 0
–
Current period
DKK 300,000
–
300000 − 0 = 300000 DKK
0 DKK · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source300000 DKK · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | 161600000 | 283100000 Derived | -121500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | 155400000 | 130800000 Derived | 24600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | 178500000 | 254900000 Derived | -76400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 67000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | 238700000 | 302000000 Derived | -63300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 99700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31 | 70400000 | 122400000 Derived | -52000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2300000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in DKK.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 161600000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 155400000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 178500000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 238700000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 70400000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -70.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -75.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -26.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -73.9% |
|
| 2021-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 37.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 41.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 6900000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -11800000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 67200000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 99700000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 2600000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(DKK) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -11800000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 67000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 99700000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 2300000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 61.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6900000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −DKK 11.8 million Exact valueExact value: -11800000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −DKK 11.8 million Calculation and evidence-11800000 − 0 DKK Exact free cash flow: -11800000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 67.2 million Exact valueExact value: 67200000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 200,000 Exact valueExact value: 200000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 67 million Calculation and evidence67200000 − 200000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 67000000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 99.7 million Exact valueExact value: 99700000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 99.7 million Calculation and evidence99700000 − 0 DKK Exact free cash flow: 99700000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | DKK 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2600000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 300,000 Exact valueExact value: 300000 DKK Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | DKK 2.3 million Calculation and evidence2600000 − 300000 DKK Exact free cash flow: 2300000 DKK
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 1,081 latest values · 1,081 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 213800A9E3DB29NTMU72, esef:213800A9E3DB29NTMU72