Revenue
1.16 billion JPY
2025 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1157139000 JPY
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about JPY 1.157B, using the latest reported figures.
1.16 billion JPY
2025 · JPY
21.47%
2025 · %
390 million JPY
2025 · JPY
2342354000 JPY
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1157139000 | 908728000 Derived | 248411000 | 90444000 Derived | 157967000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1157139000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 389851000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 15.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | JPY 157.97 million Exact valueExact value: 157967000 JPY 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 157967000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 389.85 million Exact valueExact value: 389851000 JPY 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 389851000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 107 latest values · 107 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 248A0, 6011001102514, E39449, edinet:E39449
Also known as 株式会社キッズスター