Revenue
43.8 billion JPY
2016-08-31 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 85886000000 JPY
- Revenue: 42074000000 JPY
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-01-13 to 2020-07-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
43.8 billion JPY
2016-08-31 · JPY
0.81%
2016-08-31 · %
6414000000 JPY
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-10.
Financial data available through: 2016-02-29.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
JPY 146.11 billion
–
Current period
JPY 159.13 billion
–
159125000000 − 146109000000 = 13016000000 JPY
146109000000 JPY · 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28
Inspect prior input159125000000 JPY · 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 153 million
–
Current period
JPY 790 million
–
790000000 − 153000000 = 637000000 JPY
153000000 JPY · 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28
Inspect prior input790000000 JPY · 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 4.32 billion
–
Current period
JPY 3.21 billion
–
3212000000 − 4318000000 = -1106000000 JPY
4318000000 JPY · 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28
Inspect prior input3212000000 JPY · 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | 140833000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 955000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | 146109000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 153000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | 159125000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 790000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 140833000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 146109000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 159125000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-02-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 3603000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4318000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3212000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-02-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | JPY 955 million Exact valueExact value: 955000000 JPY 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28: 955000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3.6 billion Exact valueExact value: 3603000000 JPY 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28: 3603000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | JPY 153 million Exact valueExact value: 153000000 JPY 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28: 153000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 4.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 4318000000 JPY 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28: 4318000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | JPY 790 million Exact valueExact value: 790000000 JPY 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29: 790000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 3212000000 JPY 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29: 3212000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 80 latest values · 80 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 31710, 4290001022069, E10657, edinet:E10657
Also known as マックスバリュ九州株式会社