Revenue
2.96 billion JPY
2018-06-30 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5204444000 JPY
- Revenue: 2248405000 JPY
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-14 to 2018-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.96 billion JPY
2018-06-30 · JPY
2.67%
2018-06-30 · %
1298614000 JPY
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.1 billion JPY
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
11 million JPY
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
JPY 10.01 billion
–
Current period
JPY 10.6 billion
–
10599450000 − 10006910000 = 592540000 JPY
10006910000 JPY · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input10599450000 JPY · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 11.84 million
–
Current period
JPY 24.52 million
–
24522000 − 11837000 = 12685000 JPY
11837000 JPY · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input24522000 JPY · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 99.75 million
–
Current period
JPY 474.82 million
–
474816000 − 99745000 = 375071000 JPY
99745000 JPY · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input474816000 JPY · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 130.31 million
–
Current period
JPY 196.24 million
–
196236000 − 130311000 = 65925000 JPY
130311000 JPY · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input196236000 JPY · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 8946939000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 193727000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 9766306000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 152728000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 9275214000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48424000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 9461788000 | 9439511000 Derived | 22277000 | 349676000 Derived | -327399000 | 35038000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 10006910000 | 9916635000 Derived | 90275000 | 78438000 Derived | 11837000 | -30566000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 10599450000 | 10436900000 Derived | 162550000 | 138028000 Derived | 24522000 | 278580000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 8946939000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 9766306000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 9275214000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9461788000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 10006910000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 10599450000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 286774000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 535517000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 296542000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 143629000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 99745000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 474816000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 35038000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -30566000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 278580000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 81.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 75.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | JPY 193.73 million Exact valueExact value: 193727000 JPY 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 193727000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 286.77 million Exact valueExact value: 286774000 JPY 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 286774000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | JPY 152.73 million Exact valueExact value: 152728000 JPY 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 152728000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 535.52 million Exact valueExact value: 535517000 JPY 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 535517000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | JPY 48.42 million Exact valueExact value: 48424000 JPY 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 48424000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 296.54 million Exact valueExact value: 296542000 JPY 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 296542000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −JPY 327.4 million Exact valueExact value: -327399000 JPY 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -327399000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 143.63 million Exact valueExact value: 143629000 JPY 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 143629000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 108.59 million Exact valueExact value: 108591000 JPY 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 108591000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 35.04 million Calculation and evidence143629000 − 108591000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 35038000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | JPY 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: 11837000 JPY 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 11837000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 99.75 million Exact valueExact value: 99745000 JPY 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 99745000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 130.31 million Exact valueExact value: 130311000 JPY 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 130311000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 30.57 million Calculation and evidence99745000 − 130311000 JPY Exact free cash flow: -30566000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | JPY 24.52 million Exact valueExact value: 24522000 JPY 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 24522000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 474.82 million Exact valueExact value: 474816000 JPY 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 474816000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 196.24 million Exact valueExact value: 196236000 JPY 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 196236000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 278.58 million Calculation and evidence474816000 − 196236000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 278580000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 422 latest values · 422 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 6010001096923, E05594, edinet:E05594
Also known as サムシングホールディングス株式会社