株式会社じょうてつ

EDINET

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-06-26 to 2024-04-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

11.8 billion JPY

2023 · JPY

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 11815085000 JPY

Operating margin

8.12%

2023 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 959607000 JPY
  • Revenue: 11815085000 JPY

Operating cash flow

2.09 billion JPY

2023 · JPY

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2092324000 JPY

Free cash flow

539 million JPY

2023 · JPY

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2092324000 JPY
  • Capital Expenditure: 1553805000 JPY
Cash and cash equivalents
564 million JPY
Exact value

564082000 JPY

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-08.

Financial data available through: 2023-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +24.8%

    Prior period

    JPY 9.47 billion

    –

    Current period

    JPY 11.82 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11815085000 − 9468450000 = 2346635000 JPY

    9468450000 JPY · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input

    11815085000 JPY · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +42%

    Prior period

    JPY 467.23 million

    –

    Current period

    JPY 663.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    663327000 − 467231000 = 196096000 JPY

    467231000 JPY · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input

    663327000 JPY · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +19.9%

    Prior period

    JPY 1.74 billion

    –

    Current period

    JPY 2.09 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2092324000 − 1744381000 = 347943000 JPY

    1744381000 JPY · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input

    2092324000 JPY · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +69%

    Prior period

    JPY 919.31 million

    –

    Current period

    JPY 1.55 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1553805000 − 919309000 = 634496000 JPY

    919309000 JPY · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect prior input

    1553805000 JPY · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect current input
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

  • Revenue JPY 11.82 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived JPY 10.86 billion 92% of revenue
  • Operating income JPY 959.61 million 8.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived JPY 296.28 million 2.5% of revenue
  • Net income JPY 663.33 million 5.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow JPY 2.09 billion 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure JPY 1.55 billion 13% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived JPY 538.52 million 4.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 94%
  • 2017 93%
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 94%
  • 2020 93%
  • 2021 98%
  • 2022 93%
  • 2023 92%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-3118348375000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable694878000 Unavailable
Source
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-3117954898000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable697641000 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-3116982149000 15967378000 Derived 1014771000 404217000 Derived 610554000 931338000 Derived
Source
2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-3117573193000 16354178000 Derived 1219015000 391435000 Derived 827580000 -905258000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-3116388693000 15335110000 Derived 1053583000 -537413000 Derived 1590996000 -11270000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-319816594000 9180870000 Derived 635724000 179739000 Derived 455985000 -224405000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-319960023000 9297039000 Derived 662984000 227511000 Derived 435473000 -1497471000 Derived
Source
2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-318558485000 8355063000 Derived 203422000 39311000 Derived 164111000 800884000 Derived
Source
2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-319468450000 8829159000 Derived 639291000 172060000 Derived 467231000 825072000 Derived
Source
2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-3111815085000 10855478000 Derived 959607000 296280000 Derived 663327000 538519000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in JPY.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

JPY 11.8B 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.8B14.9B9.9B5.0B0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(JPY)Source evidence
2014Revenue18348375000
  • Revenue: 18348375000
2015Revenue17954898000
  • Revenue: 17954898000
2016Revenue16982149000
  • Revenue: 16982149000
2017Revenue17573193000
  • Revenue: 17573193000
2018Revenue16388693000
  • Revenue: 16388693000
2019Revenue9816594000
  • Revenue: 9816594000
2020Revenue9960023000
  • Revenue: 9960023000
2021Revenue8558485000
  • Revenue: 8558485000
2022Revenue9468450000
  • Revenue: 9468450000
2023Revenue11815085000
  • Revenue: 11815085000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

24.8% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%11%-8%-26%-45%201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over year-4.3%
  • Revenue: 18348375000
  • Revenue: 19165843000
2015Year over year-2.1%
  • Revenue: 17954898000
  • Revenue: 18348375000
2016Year over year-5.4%
  • Revenue: 16982149000
  • Revenue: 17954898000
2017Year over year3.5%
  • Revenue: 17573193000
  • Revenue: 16982149000
2018Year over year-6.7%
  • Revenue: 16388693000
  • Revenue: 17573193000
2019Year over year-40.1%
  • Revenue: 9816594000
  • Revenue: 16388693000
2020Year over year1.5%
  • Revenue: 9960023000
  • Revenue: 9816594000
2021Year over year-14.1%
  • Revenue: 8558485000
  • Revenue: 9960023000
2022Year over year10.6%
  • Revenue: 9468450000
  • Revenue: 8558485000
2023Year over year24.8%
  • Revenue: 11815085000
  • Revenue: 9468450000

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.1% 2023
Net margin 5.6% 2023
Free cash flow margin 4.6% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.7%4.5%-2.7%-9.8%-17.0%2014-03-3120192023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-03-31Operating marginNot reported
  • Revenue: 18348375000
2015-03-31Operating marginNot reported
  • Revenue: 17954898000
2016Operating margin6%
  • Operating Income: 1014771000
  • Revenue: 16982149000
2017Operating margin6.9%
  • Operating Income: 1219015000
  • Revenue: 17573193000
2018Operating margin6.4%
  • Operating Income: 1053583000
  • Revenue: 16388693000
2019Operating margin6.5%
  • Operating Income: 635724000
  • Revenue: 9816594000
2020Operating margin6.7%
  • Operating Income: 662984000
  • Revenue: 9960023000
2021Operating margin2.4%
  • Operating Income: 203422000
  • Revenue: 8558485000
2022Operating margin6.8%
  • Operating Income: 639291000
  • Revenue: 9468450000
2023Operating margin8.1%
  • Operating Income: 959607000
  • Revenue: 11815085000
2014Net margin3.8%
  • Net Income: 694878000
  • Revenue: 18348375000
2015Net margin3.9%
  • Net Income: 697641000
  • Revenue: 17954898000
2016Net margin3.6%
  • Net Income: 610554000
  • Revenue: 16982149000
2017Net margin4.7%
  • Net Income: 827580000
  • Revenue: 17573193000
2018Net margin9.7%
  • Net Income: 1590996000
  • Revenue: 16388693000
2019Net margin4.6%
  • Net Income: 455985000
  • Revenue: 9816594000
2020Net margin4.4%
  • Net Income: 435473000
  • Revenue: 9960023000
2021Net margin1.9%
  • Net Income: 164111000
  • Revenue: 8558485000
2022Net margin4.9%
  • Net Income: 467231000
  • Revenue: 9468450000
2023Net margin5.6%
  • Net Income: 663327000
  • Revenue: 11815085000
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
  • Revenue: 18348375000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 988382000
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
  • Revenue: 17954898000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1772123000
2016Free cash flow margin5.5%
  • Revenue: 16982149000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1235763000
  • Capital Expenditure: 304425000
2017Free cash flow margin-5.2%
  • Revenue: 17573193000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 479404000
  • Capital Expenditure: 1384662000
2018Free cash flow margin-0.1%
  • Revenue: 16388693000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2285057000
  • Capital Expenditure: 2296327000
2019Free cash flow margin-2.3%
  • Revenue: 9816594000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 371800000
  • Capital Expenditure: 596205000
2020Free cash flow margin-15%
  • Revenue: 9960023000
  • Operating Cash Flow: -274615000
  • Capital Expenditure: 1222856000
2021Free cash flow margin9.4%
  • Revenue: 8558485000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 910944000
  • Capital Expenditure: 110060000
2022Free cash flow margin8.7%
  • Revenue: 9468450000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1744381000
  • Capital Expenditure: 919309000
2023Free cash flow margin4.6%
  • Revenue: 11815085000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2092324000
  • Capital Expenditure: 1553805000

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

JPY 2.1B 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5B1.7B1.0B262.9M-479.4M201420192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(JPY)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow988382000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 988382000
2015Operating cash flow1772123000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1772123000
2016Operating cash flow1235763000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1235763000
2017Operating cash flow479404000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 479404000
2018Operating cash flow2285057000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2285057000
2019Operating cash flow371800000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 371800000
2020Operating cash flow-274615000
  • Operating Cash Flow: -274615000
2021Operating cash flow910944000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 910944000
2022Operating cash flow1744381000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1744381000
2023Operating cash flow2092324000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2092324000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

JPY 538.5M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1B421.3M-283.1M-987.4M-1.7B201420192023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(JPY)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
  • Operating Cash Flow: 988382000
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1772123000
2016Free cash flow931338000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1235763000
  • Capital Expenditure: 304425000
2017Free cash flow-905258000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 479404000
  • Capital Expenditure: 1384662000
2018Free cash flow-11270000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2285057000
  • Capital Expenditure: 2296327000
2019Free cash flow-224405000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 371800000
  • Capital Expenditure: 596205000
2020Free cash flow-1497471000
  • Operating Cash Flow: -274615000
  • Capital Expenditure: 1222856000
2021Free cash flow800884000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 910944000
  • Capital Expenditure: 110060000
2022Free cash flow825072000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1744381000
  • Capital Expenditure: 919309000
2023Free cash flow538519000
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2092324000
  • Capital Expenditure: 1553805000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

45.5% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.69%52%34%17%0%2014-03-3120192023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
  • Total Assets: 20212932000
2015-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
  • Total Assets: 19835563000
2016Liabilities / assets63.6%
  • Total Liabilities: 12613101000
  • Total Assets: 19831868000
2017Liabilities / assets63.1%
  • Total Liabilities: 13822440000
  • Total Assets: 21910309000
2018Liabilities / assets42.2%
  • Total Liabilities: 6874366000
  • Total Assets: 16297423000
2019Liabilities / assets38%
  • Total Liabilities: 6011521000
  • Total Assets: 15815004000
2020Liabilities / assets43.3%
  • Total Liabilities: 7799959000
  • Total Assets: 18007546000
2021Liabilities / assets41.6%
  • Total Liabilities: 7372163000
  • Total Assets: 17733272000
2022Liabilities / assets38.9%
  • Total Liabilities: 6887464000
  • Total Assets: 17694775000
2023Liabilities / assets45.5%
  • Total Liabilities: 9572969000
  • Total Assets: 21038108000

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.9× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.26×0.94×0.63×0.31×0.00×2014-03-3120192023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
  • Current Assets: 5633556000
  • Current Liabilities: 8049076000
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.81×
  • Current Assets: 6824933000
  • Current Liabilities: 8410400000
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
  • Current Assets: 2809547000
  • Current Liabilities: 3509209000
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
  • Current Assets: 2195120000
  • Current Liabilities: 3628863000
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
  • Current Assets: 3326601000
  • Current Liabilities: 4060550000
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
  • Current Assets: 3301175000
  • Current Liabilities: 2837803000
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
  • Current Assets: 2866351000
  • Current Liabilities: 3619938000
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
  • Current Assets: 4806257000
  • Current Liabilities: 5368801000

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
JPY 694.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 694878000 JPY

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 694878000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 988.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 988382000 JPY

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 988382000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
JPY 697.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 697641000 JPY

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 697641000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 1.77 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1772123000 JPY

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 1772123000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
JPY 610.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 610554000 JPY

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 610554000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 1.24 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1235763000 JPY

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 1235763000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 304.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 304425000 JPY

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 304425000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 931.34 million
Calculation and evidence

1235763000 − 304425000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: 931338000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
JPY 827.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 827580000 JPY

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 827580000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 479.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 479404000 JPY

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 479404000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 1.38 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1384662000 JPY

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 1384662000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−JPY 905.26 million
Calculation and evidence

479404000 − 1384662000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: -905258000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
JPY 1.59 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1590996000 JPY

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 1590996000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 2.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2285057000 JPY

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 2285057000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 2.3 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2296327000 JPY

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 2296327000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−JPY 11.27 million
Calculation and evidence

2285057000 − 2296327000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: -11270000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
JPY 455.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 455985000 JPY

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 455985000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 371.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 371800000 JPY

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 371800000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 596.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 596205000 JPY

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 596205000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−JPY 224.41 million
Calculation and evidence

371800000 − 596205000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: -224405000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
JPY 435.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 435473000 JPY

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: 435473000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−JPY 274.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -274615000 JPY

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -274615000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 1.22 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1222856000 JPY

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: 1222856000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−JPY 1.5 billion
Calculation and evidence

-274615000 − 1222856000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: -1497471000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
JPY 164.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 164111000 JPY

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: 164111000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 910.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 910944000 JPY

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: 910944000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 110.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110060000 JPY

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: 110060000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 800.88 million
Calculation and evidence

910944000 − 110060000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: 800884000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
JPY 467.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 467231000 JPY

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: 467231000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 1.74 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1744381000 JPY

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: 1744381000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 919.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 919309000 JPY

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: 919309000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 825.07 million
Calculation and evidence

1744381000 − 919309000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: 825072000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
JPY 663.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 663327000 JPY

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: 663327000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 2.09 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2092324000 JPY

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: 2092324000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 1.55 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1553805000 JPY

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: 1553805000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 538.52 million
Calculation and evidence

2092324000 − 1553805000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: 538519000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Fund valuations

Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.

0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.

No fund valuations are available for this selection.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 429 latest values · 429 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 1430001007925, E04116, edinet:E04116

Also known as 株式会社じょうてつ