株式会社第三銀行

EDINET

7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-25 to 2018-06-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
149 billion JPY
Exact value

148563000000 JPY

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

4.13 billion JPY

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 764000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30
  • Net income: 1934000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2017-09-30
  • Net income: 764000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30
  • Net income: 3067000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 1934000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2017-09-30
  • Net income: 4127000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
  • Net income: 3067000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2017-12-31

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-06-20.

Financial data available through: 2018-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +25.3%

    Prior period

    JPY 3.29 billion

    –

    Current period

    JPY 4.13 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4127000000 − 3293000000 = 834000000 JPY

    3293000000 JPY · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

    Inspect prior input

    4127000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

    Inspect current input
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -389.8%

    Prior period

    JPY 778 million

    –

    Current period

    −JPY 2.26 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2255000000 − 778000000 = -3033000000 JPY

    778000000 JPY · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

    Inspect prior input

    -2255000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

    Inspect current input
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -29.2%

    Prior period

    JPY 424 million

    –

    Current period

    JPY 300 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    300000000 − 424000000 = -124000000 JPY

    424000000 JPY · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

    Inspect prior input

    300000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

    Inspect current input
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(JPY)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
JPY 2 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1996000000 JPY

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 1996000000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 8.15 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 8151000000 JPY

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 8151000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
JPY 4.49 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4494000000 JPY

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 4494000000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 23.73 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 23725000000 JPY

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 23725000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
JPY 4.15 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4149000000 JPY

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 4149000000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 6.89 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 6887000000 JPY

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 6887000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
JPY 3.74 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3744000000 JPY

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 3744000000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 48.51 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 48506000000 JPY

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 48506000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 842 million
Exact value

Exact value: 842000000 JPY

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 842000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 47.66 billion
Calculation and evidence

48506000000 − 842000000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: 47664000000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
JPY 3.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3293000000 JPY

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 3293000000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 778 million
Exact value

Exact value: 778000000 JPY

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 778000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 424 million
Exact value

Exact value: 424000000 JPY

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 424000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 354 million
Calculation and evidence

778000000 − 424000000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: 354000000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
JPY 4.13 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4127000000 JPY

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 4127000000 JPY Inspect Net Income
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−JPY 2.26 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -2255000000 JPY

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -2255000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

JPY 300 million
Exact value

Exact value: 300000000 JPY

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 300000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−JPY 2.56 billion
Calculation and evidence

-2255000000 − 300000000 JPY

Exact free cash flow: -2555000000 JPY

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Fund valuations

Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.

0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.

No fund valuations are available for this selection.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 272 latest values · 272 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 2190001010309, E03654, edinet:E03654

Also known as 株式会社第三銀行