Revenue
43.4 billion JPY
2019-05-31 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43429000000 JPY
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-01-13 to 2019-07-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
43.4 billion JPY
2019-05-31 · JPY
1.03%
2019-05-31 · %
2907000000 JPY
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
175 billion JPY
2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
1.48 billion JPY
2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-07-12.
Financial data available through: 2019-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
JPY 173.85 billion
–
Current period
JPY 174.07 billion
–
174067000000 − 173848000000 = 219000000 JPY
173848000000 JPY · 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Inspect prior input174067000000 JPY · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 1.71 billion
–
Current period
JPY 1.81 billion
–
1806000000 − 1713000000 = 93000000 JPY
1713000000 JPY · 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Inspect prior input1806000000 JPY · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 3.86 billion
–
Current period
JPY 4.67 billion
–
4669000000 − 3858000000 = 811000000 JPY
3858000000 JPY · 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Inspect prior input4669000000 JPY · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 4.14 billion
–
Current period
JPY 2.91 billion
–
2908000000 − 4137000000 = -1229000000 JPY
4137000000 JPY · 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Inspect prior input2908000000 JPY · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | 149101000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 393000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | 160545000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 212000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | 169398000000 | 166215989000 Derived | 3182011000 | 1872011000 Derived | 1310000000 | 3825273000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | 172881000000 | 168797000000 Derived | 4084000000 | 2050000000 Derived | 2034000000 | 3347000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | 173848000000 | 170415000000 Derived | 3433000000 | 1720000000 Derived | 1713000000 | -279000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | 174067000000 | 170930000000 Derived | 3137000000 | 1331000000 Derived | 1806000000 | 1761000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 149101000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 160545000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 169398000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 172881000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 173848000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 174067000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 4763000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 3234000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 5715000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5102000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3858000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 4669000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 3825273000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3347000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -279000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1761000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 63.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | JPY 393 million Exact valueExact value: 393000000 JPY 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28: 393000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 4.76 billion Exact valueExact value: 4763000000 JPY 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28: 4763000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | JPY 212 million Exact valueExact value: 212000000 JPY 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28: 212000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3.23 billion Exact valueExact value: 3234000000 JPY 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28: 3234000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | JPY 1.31 billion Exact valueExact value: 1310000000 JPY 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29: 1310000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 5.72 billion Exact valueExact value: 5715000000 JPY 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29: 5715000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.89 billion Exact valueExact value: 1889727000 JPY 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29: 1889727000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3.83 billion Calculation and evidence5715000000 − 1889727000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 3825273000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | JPY 2.03 billion Exact valueExact value: 2034000000 JPY 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28: 2034000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 5.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 5102000000 JPY 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28: 5102000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.76 billion Exact valueExact value: 1755000000 JPY 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28: 1755000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3.35 billion Calculation and evidence5102000000 − 1755000000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 3347000000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | JPY 1.71 billion Exact valueExact value: 1713000000 JPY 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28: 1713000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3.86 billion Exact valueExact value: 3858000000 JPY 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28: 3858000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 4.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 4137000000 JPY 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28: 4137000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 279 million Calculation and evidence3858000000 − 4137000000 JPY Exact free cash flow: -279000000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | JPY 1.81 billion Exact valueExact value: 1806000000 JPY 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28: 1806000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 4.67 billion Exact valueExact value: 4669000000 JPY 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28: 4669000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2.91 billion Exact valueExact value: 2908000000 JPY 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28: 2908000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.76 billion Calculation and evidence4669000000 − 2908000000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 1761000000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 552 latest values · 552 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 81710, 8190001010492, E03122, edinet:E03122
Also known as マックスバリュ中部株式会社