Revenue
19.1 billion JPY
2018 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19103103000 JPY
2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-06-28 to 2018-06-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19.1 billion JPY
2018 · JPY
2.19%
2018 · %
2.5 billion JPY
2018 · JPY
-574 million JPY
2018 · JPY
1920010000 JPY
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-06-27.
Financial data available through: 2018-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
JPY 18.59 billion
–
Current period
JPY 19.1 billion
–
19103103000 − 18593715000 = 509388000 JPY
18593715000 JPY · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input19103103000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 475.76 million
–
Current period
JPY 431.5 million
–
431499000 − 475762000 = -44263000 JPY
475762000 JPY · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input431499000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 1.37 billion
–
Current period
JPY 2.5 billion
–
2503302000 − 1367931000 = 1135371000 JPY
1367931000 JPY · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input2503302000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 1.7 billion
–
Current period
JPY 3.08 billion
–
3076941000 − 1696053000 = 1380888000 JPY
1696053000 JPY · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input3076941000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 16349988000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 279152000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 16934314000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 511836000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 17995468000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 669040000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 18053655000 | 17566944000 Derived | 486711000 | 41834000 Derived | 444877000 | 223388000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 18593715000 | 17954401000 Derived | 639314000 | 163552000 Derived | 475762000 | -328122000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 19103103000 | 18685519000 Derived | 417584000 | -13915000 Derived | 431499000 | -573639000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 16349988000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 16934314000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 17995468000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 18053655000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 18593715000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 19103103000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 992849000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1119987000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -90411000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1336868000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1367931000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 2503302000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 223388000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -328122000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -573639000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 64.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 63.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 64.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | JPY 279.15 million Exact valueExact value: 279152000 JPY 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 279152000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 992.85 million Exact valueExact value: 992849000 JPY 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 992849000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | JPY 511.84 million Exact valueExact value: 511836000 JPY 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 511836000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.12 billion Exact valueExact value: 1119987000 JPY 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 1119987000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | JPY 669.04 million Exact valueExact value: 669040000 JPY 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 669040000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 90.41 million Exact valueExact value: -90411000 JPY 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -90411000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | JPY 444.88 million Exact valueExact value: 444877000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 444877000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.34 billion Exact valueExact value: 1336868000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 1336868000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.11 billion Exact valueExact value: 1113480000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 1113480000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 223.39 million Calculation and evidence1336868000 − 1113480000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 223388000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | JPY 475.76 million Exact valueExact value: 475762000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 475762000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.37 billion Exact valueExact value: 1367931000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 1367931000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.7 billion Exact valueExact value: 1696053000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 1696053000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 328.12 million Calculation and evidence1367931000 − 1696053000 JPY Exact free cash flow: -328122000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | JPY 431.5 million Exact valueExact value: 431499000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 431499000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2.5 billion Exact valueExact value: 2503302000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 2503302000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3.08 billion Exact valueExact value: 3076941000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 3076941000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 573.64 million Calculation and evidence2503302000 − 3076941000 JPY Exact free cash flow: -573639000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
2 filings · 155 latest values · 155 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 8021001004625, E02207, edinet:E02207
Also known as キーパー株式会社