Revenue
276 billion JPY
2018 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 275620000000 JPY
2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-09-22 to 2018-09-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
276 billion JPY
2018 · JPY
3.06%
2018 · %
12.6 billion JPY
2018 · JPY
29670000000 JPY
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-09-25.
Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
JPY 271.94 billion
–
Current period
JPY 275.62 billion
–
275620000000 − 271941000000 = 3679000000 JPY
271941000000 JPY · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input275620000000 JPY · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 5.91 billion
–
Current period
JPY 4.32 billion
–
4322000000 − 5910000000 = -1588000000 JPY
5910000000 JPY · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input4322000000 JPY · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 18.09 billion
–
Current period
JPY 12.59 billion
–
12589000000 − 18093000000 = -5504000000 JPY
18093000000 JPY · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input12589000000 JPY · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 318175000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2499000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 255618000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2957000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 260581000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3555000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 273200000000 | 260866000000 Derived | 12334000000 | 5104000000 Derived | 7230000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 271941000000 | 261776000000 Derived | 10165000000 | 4255000000 Derived | 5910000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 275620000000 | 267179000000 Derived | 8441000000 | 4119000000 Derived | 4322000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 318175000000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 255618000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 260581000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 273200000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 271941000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 275620000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -19.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 15304000000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 14781000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 16648000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 19096000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 18093000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 12589000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 47.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 47.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | JPY 2.5 billion Exact valueExact value: 2499000000 JPY 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 2499000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 15.3 billion Exact valueExact value: 15304000000 JPY 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 15304000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | JPY 2.96 billion Exact valueExact value: 2957000000 JPY 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 2957000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 14.78 billion Exact valueExact value: 14781000000 JPY 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 14781000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | JPY 3.56 billion Exact valueExact value: 3555000000 JPY 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: 3555000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 16.65 billion Exact valueExact value: 16648000000 JPY 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: 16648000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | JPY 7.23 billion Exact valueExact value: 7230000000 JPY 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: 7230000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 19.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 19096000000 JPY 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: 19096000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | JPY 5.91 billion Exact valueExact value: 5910000000 JPY 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: 5910000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 18.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 18093000000 JPY 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: 18093000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | JPY 4.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 4322000000 JPY 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: 4322000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 12.59 billion Exact valueExact value: 12589000000 JPY 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: 12589000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
2 filings · 153 latest values · 153 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 9180001010971, E00384, edinet:E00384
Also known as フジパングループ本社株式会社