Revenue
139 billion JPY
2019-09-30 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 209317000000 JPY
- Revenue: 69973000000 JPY
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-04 to 2019-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
139 billion JPY
2019-09-30 · JPY
6.87%
2019-09-30 · %
48658000000 JPY
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
420 billion JPY
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
5.83 billion JPY
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
JPY 388.55 billion
–
Current period
JPY 399.35 billion
–
399347000000 − 388552000000 = 10795000000 JPY
388552000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input399347000000 JPY · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 4.83 billion
–
Current period
JPY 5.31 billion
–
5309000000 − 4829000000 = 480000000 JPY
4829000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input5309000000 JPY · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 12.66 billion
–
Current period
JPY 1.54 billion
–
1543000000 − 12662000000 = -11119000000 JPY
12662000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input1543000000 JPY · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 394696000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9920000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 426033000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10400000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 409794000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3309000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 399336000000 | 392650000000 Derived | 6686000000 | 3248000000 Derived | 3438000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 399853000000 | 391452000000 Derived | 8401000000 | 3979000000 Derived | 4422000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 388552000000 | 381067000000 Derived | 7485000000 | 2656000000 Derived | 4829000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 399347000000 | 390939000000 Derived | 8408000000 | 3099000000 Derived | 5309000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 394696000000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 426033000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 409794000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 399336000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 399853000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 388552000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 399347000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 18115000000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 15381000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -9398000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -4704000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 11534000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 12662000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1543000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 81.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 78.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | JPY 9.92 billion Exact valueExact value: 9920000000 JPY 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 9920000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 18.12 billion Exact valueExact value: 18115000000 JPY 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 18115000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | JPY 10.4 billion Exact valueExact value: 10400000000 JPY 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 10400000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 15.38 billion Exact valueExact value: 15381000000 JPY 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 15381000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | JPY 3.31 billion Exact valueExact value: 3309000000 JPY 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 3309000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 9.4 billion Exact valueExact value: -9398000000 JPY 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -9398000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | JPY 3.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 3438000000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 3438000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 4.7 billion Exact valueExact value: -4704000000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -4704000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | JPY 4.42 billion Exact valueExact value: 4422000000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 4422000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 11.53 billion Exact valueExact value: 11534000000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 11534000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | JPY 4.83 billion Exact valueExact value: 4829000000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 4829000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 12.66 billion Exact valueExact value: 12662000000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 12662000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | JPY 5.31 billion Exact valueExact value: 5309000000 JPY 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 5309000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.54 billion Exact valueExact value: 1543000000 JPY 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 1543000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 597 latest values · 597 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 17220, 5011101035813, E00318, edinet:E00318
Also known as ミサワホーム株式会社