Revenue
8.92 billion JPY
2021-03-31 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24579229000 JPY
- Revenue: 15659125000 JPY
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-04 to 2021-06-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8.92 billion JPY
2021-03-31 · JPY
6.6%
2021-03-31 · %
4743856000 JPY
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.6 billion JPY
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
161 million JPY
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-06-28.
Financial data available through: 2021-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
JPY 26.39 billion
–
Current period
JPY 24.58 billion
–
24579229000 − 26387579000 = -1808350000 JPY
26387579000 JPY · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect prior input24579229000 JPY · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 94 million
–
Current period
JPY 161.16 million
–
161156000 − 93999000 = 67157000 JPY
93999000 JPY · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect prior input161156000 JPY · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 1.3 billion
–
Current period
JPY 258.11 million
–
258110000 − 1300693000 = -1042583000 JPY
1300693000 JPY · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect prior input258110000 JPY · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 137.21 million
–
Current period
JPY 47.12 million
–
47117000 − 137212000 = -90095000 JPY
137212000 JPY · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect prior input47117000 JPY · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 34236726000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 326563000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 34825332000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 300519000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 29720738000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -369412000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 29719950000 | 29496370000 Derived | 223580000 | 136918000 Derived | 86662000 | 1883495000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 35942265000 | 34517832000 Derived | 1424433000 | 663519000 Derived | 760914000 | 1992132000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 27601162000 | 27411641000 Derived | 189521000 | 884210000 Derived | -694689000 | -1644320000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 29473845000 | 29068677000 Derived | 405168000 | 350616000 Derived | 54552000 | 1038343000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 26387579000 | 26259922000 Derived | 127657000 | 33658000 Derived | 93999000 | 1163481000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 24579229000 | 24201130000 Derived | 378099000 | 216943000 Derived | 161156000 | 210993000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 34236726000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 34825332000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 29720738000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 29719950000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 35942265000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 27601162000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 29473845000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 26387579000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 24579229000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -23.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 187415000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 509623000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2957397000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2062988000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2055660000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1509190000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1274330000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1300693000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 258110000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1883495000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1992132000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1644320000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1038343000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1163481000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 210993000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 65.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 67.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | JPY 326.56 million Exact valueExact value: 326563000 JPY 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 326563000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 187.42 million Exact valueExact value: 187415000 JPY 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 187415000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | JPY 300.52 million Exact valueExact value: 300519000 JPY 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 300519000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 509.62 million Exact valueExact value: 509623000 JPY 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 509623000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −JPY 369.41 million Exact valueExact value: -369412000 JPY 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -369412000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 2.96 billion Exact valueExact value: -2957397000 JPY 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -2957397000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | JPY 86.66 million Exact valueExact value: 86662000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 86662000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 2062988000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 2062988000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 179.49 million Exact valueExact value: 179493000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 179493000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.88 billion Calculation and evidence2062988000 − 179493000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 1883495000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | JPY 760.91 million Exact valueExact value: 760914000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 760914000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 2055660000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 2055660000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 63.53 million Exact valueExact value: 63528000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 63528000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.99 billion Calculation and evidence2055660000 − 63528000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 1992132000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −JPY 694.69 million Exact valueExact value: -694689000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -694689000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 1.51 billion Exact valueExact value: -1509190000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -1509190000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 135.13 million Exact valueExact value: 135130000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 135130000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 1.64 billion Calculation and evidence-1509190000 − 135130000 JPY Exact free cash flow: -1644320000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | JPY 54.55 million Exact valueExact value: 54552000 JPY 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 54552000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.27 billion Exact valueExact value: 1274330000 JPY 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 1274330000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 235.99 million Exact valueExact value: 235987000 JPY 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 235987000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.04 billion Calculation and evidence1274330000 − 235987000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 1038343000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | JPY 94 million Exact valueExact value: 93999000 JPY 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: 93999000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.3 billion Exact valueExact value: 1300693000 JPY 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: 1300693000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 137.21 million Exact valueExact value: 137212000 JPY 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: 137212000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1.16 billion Calculation and evidence1300693000 − 137212000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 1163481000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | JPY 161.16 million Exact valueExact value: 161156000 JPY 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: 161156000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 258.11 million Exact valueExact value: 258110000 JPY 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: 258110000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 47.12 million Exact valueExact value: 47117000 JPY 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: 47117000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 210.99 million Calculation and evidence258110000 − 47117000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 210993000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 813 latest values · 813 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 17280, 7260001023158, E00309, edinet:E00309
Also known as ミサワホーム中国株式会社