Revenue
3.95 billion JPY
2019-12-31 · JPY
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12678000000 JPY
- Revenue: 8731000000 JPY
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-11-08 to 2020-02-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.95 billion JPY
2019-12-31 · JPY
-3.14%
2019-12-31 · %
1866000000 JPY
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.4 billion JPY
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-762 million JPY
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
JPY 19.02 billion
–
Current period
JPY 22.1 billion
–
22100000000 − 19019000000 = 3081000000 JPY
19019000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input22100000000 JPY · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 66 million
–
Current period
−JPY 671 million
–
-671000000 − 66000000 = -737000000 JPY
66000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input-671000000 JPY · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−JPY 3.5 billion
–
Current period
−JPY 1.88 billion
–
-1880000000 − -3500000000 = 1620000000 JPY
-3500000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input-1880000000 JPY · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
JPY 1 million
–
Current period
JPY 3 million
–
3000000 − 1000000 = 2000000 JPY
1000000 JPY · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input3000000 JPY · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current inputThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 22268000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1478000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 19714000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 312000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 17781000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1697000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 19967000000 | 18586000000 Derived | 1381000000 | 307000000 Derived | 1074000000 | 2583000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 19656000000 | 19209000000 Derived | 447000000 | 242000000 Derived | 205000000 | 2121000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 19019000000 | 18731000000 Derived | 288000000 | 222000000 Derived | 66000000 | -3501000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 22100000000 | 22423000000 Derived | -323000000 | 348000000 Derived | -671000000 | -1883000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in JPY.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 22268000000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 19714000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 17781000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 19967000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 19656000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 19019000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 22100000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3312000000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 685000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1149000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2585000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2254000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3500000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1880000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(JPY) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2583000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 2121000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3501000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1883000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 68.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −JPY 1.48 billion Exact valueExact value: -1478000000 JPY 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -1478000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3.31 billion Exact valueExact value: 3312000000 JPY 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 3312000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | JPY 312 million Exact valueExact value: 312000000 JPY 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 312000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 685 million Exact valueExact value: 685000000 JPY 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 685000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −JPY 1.7 billion Exact valueExact value: -1697000000 JPY 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -1697000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 1.15 billion Exact valueExact value: -1149000000 JPY 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -1149000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | JPY 1.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 1074000000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 1074000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2.59 billion Exact valueExact value: 2585000000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 2585000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2000000 JPY 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 2000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2.58 billion Calculation and evidence2585000000 − 2000000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 2583000000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | JPY 205 million Exact valueExact value: 205000000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 205000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 2254000000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 2254000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 133 million Exact valueExact value: 133000000 JPY 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 133000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 2.12 billion Calculation and evidence2254000000 − 133000000 JPY Exact free cash flow: 2121000000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | JPY 66 million Exact valueExact value: 66000000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 66000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 3.5 billion Exact valueExact value: -3500000000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -3500000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000000 JPY 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 1000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 3.5 billion Calculation and evidence-3500000000 − 1000000 JPY Exact free cash flow: -3501000000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −JPY 671 million Exact valueExact value: -671000000 JPY 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -671000000 JPY Inspect Net Income Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 1.88 billion Exact valueExact value: -1880000000 JPY 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -1880000000 JPY Inspect Operating Cash Flow Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | JPY 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3000000 JPY 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 3000000 JPY Inspect Capital Expenditure Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −JPY 1.88 billion Calculation and evidence-1880000000 − 3000000 JPY Exact free cash flow: -1883000000 JPY
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Fund series are shown separately from the manager’s corporate statements. The selected latest surface applies to both.
0 extracted fund blocks have no usable identified valuation.
No fund valuations are available for this selection.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 619 latest values · 619 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 19060, 6011301006506, E00231, edinet:E00231
Also known as 株式会社細田工務店