Revenue
23.9 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23897000 USD Source
108 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-08 to 2021-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23.9 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
18.5%
2016 Q2 · %
-38 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
23809000 USD
10679000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
97.9 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
19.7 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
11.6 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2015-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 85.93 million
–
Current period
USD 89.78 million
–
89782000 − 85933000 = 3849000 USD
85933000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89782000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.64 million
–
Current period
USD 14.91 million
–
14907000 − 5641000 = 9266000 USD
5641000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14907000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 971,000
–
Current period
USD 16.9 million
–
16901000 − 971000 = 15930000 USD
971000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16901000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 64418000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1292000 | -25000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 73339000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3961000 | 4783000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 75974000 | 62947000 Derived | 13027000 | 3585000 Derived | 9442000 | 5455000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 75427000 | 64074000 Derived | 11353000 | 5593000 Derived | 5760000 | 6684000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 69027000 | 75750000 Derived | -6723000 | -680000 Derived | -6043000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 78200000 | 68743000 Derived | 9457000 | 4431000 Derived | 5026000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 84942000 | 77920000 Derived | 7022000 | 3246000 Derived | 3776000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 79956000 | 71766000 Derived | 8190000 | 4114000 Derived | 4076000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 85933000 | 76844000 Derived | 9089000 | 3448000 Derived | 5641000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 89782000 | 76877000 Derived | 12905000 | -2002000 Derived | 14907000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 64418000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 73339000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 75974000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 75427000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 69027000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 78200000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 84942000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 79956000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 85933000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 89782000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1288000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5974000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 6434000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 8159000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11678000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 11104000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 10309000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 7494000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 971000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 16901000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -25000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 4783000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 5455000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 6684000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 63.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 41.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.11× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,000 Calculation and evidence1288000 − 1313000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Calculation and evidence5974000 − 1191000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4783000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: 9442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.43 million Exact valueExact value: 6434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 979,000 Exact valueExact value: 979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.46 million Calculation and evidence6434000 − 979000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: 5760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.16 million Exact valueExact value: 8159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Calculation and evidence8159000 − 1475000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6684000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: -6043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: 11678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.1 million Exact valueExact value: 11104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: 10309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 971,000 Exact valueExact value: 971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | USD 14.91 million Exact valueExact value: 14907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.9 million Exact valueExact value: 16901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
108 filings · 1,688 latest values · 1,688 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000099359, 99359, BZC, edgar:99359
Also known as BREEZE-EASTERN CORP, BREEZE-EASTERN LLC, Breeze-Eastern Corp, TRANSTECHNOLOGY CORP, TRANSTECHNOLOGY CORP.