Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC

EDGAR

138 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2026-08-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

746 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

49.04%

2024 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 365614000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 745514000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

407 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1285171000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 878501000 USD Source

Free cash flow

81.6 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1285171000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 878501000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 837504000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 512465000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
5.23 billion USD Source
Exact value

5229450000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.9 billion USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2866196000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2149244000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 731720000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 710489000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 745514000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

1.31 billion USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1247205000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 937523000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 347835000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 328965000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 319288000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.72 billion USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1715549000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1284858000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 395882000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 878501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 395882000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1285171000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 878501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.16 billion USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 894490000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 574768000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 231846000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 512465000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 231846000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 837504000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 512465000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

559 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1715549000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1284858000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 395882000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 878501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 395882000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1285171000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 878501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 894490000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 574768000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 231846000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 512465000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 231846000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 837504000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 512465000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.5%

    Prior period

    USD 2.91 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.87 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2866196000 − 2909135000 = -42939000 USD

    2909135000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2866196000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +13.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.1 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.25 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1247205000 − 1099686000 = 147519000 USD

    1099686000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1247205000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +13.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.52 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.72 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1715549000 − 1515996000 = 199553000 USD

    1515996000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1715549000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +48.3%

    Prior period

    USD 602.97 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 894.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    894490000 − 602969000 = 291521000 USD

    602969000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    894490000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.87 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.45 billion 51% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.41 billion 49% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 164.01 million 5.7% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.25 billion 44% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.72 billion 60% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 894.49 million 31% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 821.06 million 29% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2017 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2020 35%12%53%
  • 2021 40%11%48%
  • 2022 38%9.3%53%
  • 2023 44%51%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31122555000 -476533000 Derived 599088000 75713000 Derived 523375000 -284117000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31137348000 -16566000 Derived 153914000 98186000 Derived 55728000 -749790000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31136666000 -689610000 Derived 826276000 85197000 Derived 741079000 -1350380000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31147687000 -1057280000 Derived 1204967000 241671000 Derived 963296000 552780000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312504313000 1334147000 Derived 1170166000 290130000 Derived 880036000 644118000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312654800000 1287462000 Derived 1367338000 301170000 Derived 1066168000 967376000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312909135000 1538651000 Derived 1370484000 270798000 Derived 1099686000 913027000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312866196000 1454984000 Derived 1411212000 164007000 Derived 1247205000 821059000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.9B 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1B2.4B1.6B785.5M0.0201620202023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue122555000
2017Revenue137348000
2018Revenue136666000
2019Revenue147687000
2020Revenue2504313000
2021Revenue2654800000
2022Revenue2909135000
2023Revenue2866196000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.5% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,723%1,260%797%334%-129%201620202023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year12.1%
2018Year over year-0.5%
2019Year over year8.1%
2020Year over year1,595.7%
2021Year over year6%
2022Year over year9.6%
2023Year over year-1.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 49.2% 2023
Net margin 43.5% 2023
Free cash flow margin 28.6% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.960%437%-86%-609%-1,132%201620202023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin488.8%
2017Operating margin112.1%
2018Operating margin604.6%
2019Operating margin815.9%
2020Operating margin46.7%
2021Operating margin51.5%
2022Operating margin47.1%
2023Operating margin49.2%
2016Net margin427.1%
2017Net margin40.6%
2018Net margin542.3%
2019Net margin652.3%
2020Net margin35.1%
2021Net margin40.2%
2022Net margin37.8%
2023Net margin43.5%
2016Free cash flow margin-231.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-545.9%
2018Free cash flow margin-988.1%
2019Free cash flow margin374.3%
2020Free cash flow margin25.7%
2021Free cash flow margin36.4%
2022Free cash flow margin31.4%
2023Free cash flow margin28.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.7B 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9B1.4B926.4M463.2M0.0201620202023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow929852000
2017Operating cash flow826821000
2018Operating cash flow976292000
2019Operating cash flow1454154000
2020Operating cash flow1293577000
2021Operating cash flow1448656000
2022Operating cash flow1515996000
2023Operating cash flow1715549000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 821.1M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2B480.6M-191.5M-863.7M-1.5B201620202023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-284117000
2017Free cash flow-749790000
2018Free cash flow-1350380000
2019Free cash flow552780000
2020Free cash flow644118000
2021Free cash flow967376000
2022Free cash flow913027000
2023Free cash flow821059000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.58× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.71×3.53×2.36×1.18×0.00×201620202023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.32×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.43×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.1×
2021Current assets / current liabilities3.72×
2022Current assets / current liabilities4.36×
2023Current assets / current liabilities2.58×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 422.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 422884000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 422884000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 584.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 584650000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 584650000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 724.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 724163000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 724163000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 139.51 million
Calculation and evidence

584650000 − 724163000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -139513000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 575.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 575457000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 575457000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 820.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 820938000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 820938000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.27 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1270860000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1270860000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 449.92 million
Calculation and evidence

820938000 − 1270860000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -449922000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 523.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 523375000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 523375000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 929.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 929852000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 929852000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1213969000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1213969000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 284.12 million
Calculation and evidence

929852000 − 1213969000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -284117000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 55.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55728000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 55728000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 826.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 826821000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 826821000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1576611000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1576611000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 749.79 million
Calculation and evidence

826821000 − 1576611000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -749790000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 741.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 741079000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 741079000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 976.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 976292000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 976292000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.33 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2326672000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2326672000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.35 billion
Calculation and evidence

976292000 − 2326672000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1350380000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 963.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 963296000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 963296000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.45 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1454154000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1454154000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 901.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 901374000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 901374000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 552.78 million
Calculation and evidence

1454154000 − 901374000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 552780000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 880.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 880036000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 880036000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1293577000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1293577000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 649.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 649459000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 649459000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 644.12 million
Calculation and evidence

1293577000 − 649459000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 644118000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 1.07 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1066168000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1066168000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.45 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1448656000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1448656000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 481.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 481280000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 481280000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 967.38 million
Calculation and evidence

1448656000 − 481280000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 967376000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 1.1 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1099686000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1099686000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.52 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1515996000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1515996000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 602.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 602969000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 602969000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 913.03 million
Calculation and evidence

1515996000 − 602969000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 913027000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 1.25 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1247205000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1247205000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.72 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1715549000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1715549000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 894.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 894490000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 894490000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 821.06 million
Calculation and evidence

1715549000 − 894490000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 821059000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

138 filings · 2,502 latest values · 2,502 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000099250, 99250, edgar:99250

Also known as TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPE LINE COMPANY, LLC, TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPE LINE CORP, Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC