Revenue
746 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 745514000 USD Source
138 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2026-08-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
746 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
49.04%
2024 Q3 · %
407 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
81.6 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
5229450000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.9 billion USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
1.31 billion USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
1.72 billion USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
1.16 billion USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
559 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.91 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.87 billion
–
2866196000 − 2909135000 = -42939000 USD
2909135000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2866196000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.25 billion
–
1247205000 − 1099686000 = 147519000 USD
1099686000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1247205000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.52 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.72 billion
–
1715549000 − 1515996000 = 199553000 USD
1515996000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1715549000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 602.97 million
–
Current period
USD 894.49 million
–
894490000 − 602969000 = 291521000 USD
602969000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source894490000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 122555000 | -476533000 Derived | 599088000 | 75713000 Derived | 523375000 | -284117000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 137348000 | -16566000 Derived | 153914000 | 98186000 Derived | 55728000 | -749790000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 136666000 | -689610000 Derived | 826276000 | 85197000 Derived | 741079000 | -1350380000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 147687000 | -1057280000 Derived | 1204967000 | 241671000 Derived | 963296000 | 552780000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2504313000 | 1334147000 Derived | 1170166000 | 290130000 Derived | 880036000 | 644118000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2654800000 | 1287462000 Derived | 1367338000 | 301170000 Derived | 1066168000 | 967376000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2909135000 | 1538651000 Derived | 1370484000 | 270798000 Derived | 1099686000 | 913027000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2866196000 | 1454984000 Derived | 1411212000 | 164007000 Derived | 1247205000 | 821059000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 122555000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 137348000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 136666000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 147687000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2504313000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2654800000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2909135000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2866196000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1,595.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 488.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 112.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 604.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 815.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 46.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 51.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 47.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 49.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 427.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 40.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 542.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 652.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 35.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 40.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 37.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 43.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -231.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -545.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -988.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 374.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 36.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 31.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 28.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 929852000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 826821000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 976292000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1454154000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1293577000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1448656000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1515996000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1715549000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -284117000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -749790000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1350380000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 552780000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 644118000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 967376000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 913027000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 821059000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.36× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 422.88 million Exact valueExact value: 422884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 584.65 million Exact valueExact value: 584650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724.16 million Exact valueExact value: 724163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139.51 million Calculation and evidence584650000 − 724163000 USD Exact free cash flow: -139513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 575.46 million Exact valueExact value: 575457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 820.94 million Exact valueExact value: 820938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 billion Exact valueExact value: 1270860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 449.92 million Calculation and evidence820938000 − 1270860000 USD Exact free cash flow: -449922000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 523.38 million Exact valueExact value: 523375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929.85 million Exact valueExact value: 929852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 1213969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284.12 million Calculation and evidence929852000 − 1213969000 USD Exact free cash flow: -284117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 55.73 million Exact valueExact value: 55728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 826.82 million Exact valueExact value: 826821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 billion Exact valueExact value: 1576611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 749.79 million Calculation and evidence826821000 − 1576611000 USD Exact free cash flow: -749790000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 741.08 million Exact valueExact value: 741079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 976.29 million Exact valueExact value: 976292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 billion Exact valueExact value: 2326672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 billion Calculation and evidence976292000 − 2326672000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1350380000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 963.3 million Exact valueExact value: 963296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 billion Exact valueExact value: 1454154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 901.37 million Exact valueExact value: 901374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552.78 million Calculation and evidence1454154000 − 901374000 USD Exact free cash flow: 552780000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 880.04 million Exact valueExact value: 880036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 1293577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 649.46 million Exact valueExact value: 649459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 644.12 million Calculation and evidence1293577000 − 649459000 USD Exact free cash flow: 644118000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 1066168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 billion Exact valueExact value: 1448656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 481.28 million Exact valueExact value: 481280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 967.38 million Calculation and evidence1448656000 − 481280000 USD Exact free cash flow: 967376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 1.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 1099686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 billion Exact valueExact value: 1515996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 602.97 million Exact valueExact value: 602969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 913.03 million Calculation and evidence1515996000 − 602969000 USD Exact free cash flow: 913027000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1247205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 billion Exact valueExact value: 1715549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 894.49 million Exact valueExact value: 894490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821.06 million Calculation and evidence1715549000 − 894490000 USD Exact free cash flow: 821059000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
138 filings · 2,502 latest values · 2,502 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000099250, 99250, edgar:99250
Also known as TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPE LINE COMPANY, LLC, TRANSCONTINENTAL GAS PIPE LINE CORP, Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC