TOWER PROPERTIES CO

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.82 million USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

5.23%

2001-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.14 million USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5346639 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4209493 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.83 million USD Source
Exact value

3827520 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

23.8 million USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 21342372 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 15788283 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5997101 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6395150 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5824169 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Net income

2.11 million USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 615334 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 791739 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 304895 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 2110538 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1711968 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

6.11 million USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2786619 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4209493 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2786619 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5346639 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4209493 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6110670 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5346639 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.1%

    Prior period

    USD 20.71 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 21.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21342372 − 20709072 = 633300 USD

    20709072 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21342372 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -357.7%

    Prior period

    USD 76,456

    –

    Current period

    −USD 197,033

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -197033 − 76456 = -273489 USD

    76456 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -197033 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +45.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3581779 − 2455874 = 1125905 USD

    2455874 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3581779 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 21.34 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 197,033 −0.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.58 million 17% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3111697118 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable811831 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3113152882 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1510180 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3116213086 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1505223 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3117291972 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1537742 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3122262005 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3027402 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3120709072 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable76456 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3121342372 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-197033 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 21.3M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.0M18.0M12.0M6.0M0.0199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue11697118
1995Revenue13152882
1996Revenue16213086
1997Revenue17291972
1998Revenue22262005
1999Revenue20709072
2000Revenue21342372

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.1% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%21%11%1%-10%199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year12.4%
1996Year over year23.3%
1997Year over year6.7%
1998Year over year28.7%
1999Year over year-7%
2000Year over year3.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -0.9% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.8%10.5%6.3%2.1%-2.1%1994-12-311997-12-312000-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin6.9%
1995Net margin11.5%
1996Net margin9.3%
1997Net margin8.9%
1998Net margin13.6%
1999Net margin0.4%
2000Net margin-0.9%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.6M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.7M5.0M3.4M1.7M0.0199419972000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow2778289
1995Operating cash flow4167002
1996Operating cash flow4000873
1997Operating cash flow4538444
1998Operating cash flow6225078
1999Operating cash flow2455874
2000Operating cash flow3581779

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

71.4% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%58%39%19%0%199419972000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Liabilities / assets55.7%
1995Liabilities / assets63.3%
1996Liabilities / assets64.4%
1997Liabilities / assets64.3%
1998Liabilities / assets65.4%
1999Liabilities / assets68.8%
2000Liabilities / assets71.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 811,831
Exact value

Exact value: 811831 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 811831 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2778289 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2778289 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1510180 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1510180 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4167002 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 4167002 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1505223 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1505223 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4000873 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4000873 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1537742 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1537742 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4538444 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4538444 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 3.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3027402 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3027402 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6225078 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 6225078 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 76,456
Exact value

Exact value: 76456 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 76456 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2455874 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2455874 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 197,033
Exact value

Exact value: -197033 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -197033 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3581779 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3581779 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000098827, 98827, edgar:98827