Revenue
6.02 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6019000 Unit12 Source
106 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-14 to 2020-09-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.02 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
10.38%
2021 Q1 · %
-1.08 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
-1.12 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
2017000 Unit12
3693000 Unit12
5995750 Unit1
0.00% · 0 Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-09-11.
Financial data available through: 2020-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 20.56 million
–
Current period
Unit12 26.13 million
–
26133000 − 20555000 = 5578000 Unit12
20555000 Unit12 · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source26133000 Unit12 · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 642,000
–
Current period
Unit12 714,000
–
714000 − 642000 = 72000 Unit12
642000 Unit12 · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source714000 Unit12 · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 453,000
–
Current period
Unit12 1.8 million
–
1804000 − -453000 = 2257000 Unit12
-453000 Unit12 · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1804000 Unit12 · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 152,000
–
Current period
Unit12 508,000
–
508000 − 152000 = 356000 Unit12
152000 Unit12 · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source508000 Unit12 · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 13100000 | 12297000 Derived | 803000 | -69000 Derived | 872000 | 589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 13562000 | 13249000 Derived | 313000 | 193000 Derived | 120000 | -175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | 16194000 | 15337000 Derived | 857000 | 353000 Derived | 504000 | 105000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | 16302000 | 16691000 Derived | -389000 | -128000 Derived | -261000 | -2038000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | 18396000 | 19664000 Derived | -1268000 | 747000 Derived | -2015000 | -308000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | 20555000 | 19788000 Derived | 767000 | 125000 Derived | 642000 | -605000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | 26133000 | 25248000 Derived | 885000 | 171000 Derived | 714000 | 1296000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 13100000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 13562000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16194000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 16302000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18396000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 20555000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 26133000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 27.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 724000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 278000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 429000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1092000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -186000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -453000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1804000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 589000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -175000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 105000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2038000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -308000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -605000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1296000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.18× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | Unit12 872,000 Exact valueExact value: 872000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 724,000 Exact valueExact value: 724000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 135,000 Exact valueExact value: 135000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 589,000 Calculation and evidence724000 − 135000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 589000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | Unit12 120,000 Exact valueExact value: 120000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 278,000 Exact valueExact value: 278000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 453,000 Exact valueExact value: 453000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 175,000 Calculation and evidence278000 − 453000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -175000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | Unit12 504,000 Exact valueExact value: 504000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 429,000 Exact valueExact value: 429000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 324,000 Exact valueExact value: 324000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 105,000 Calculation and evidence429000 − 324000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 105000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −Unit12 261,000 Exact valueExact value: -261000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1092000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 946,000 Exact valueExact value: 946000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 2.04 million Calculation and evidence-1092000 − 946000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -2038000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −Unit12 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2015000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 186,000 Exact valueExact value: -186000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 122,000 Exact valueExact value: 122000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 308,000 Calculation and evidence-186000 − 122000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -308000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | Unit12 642,000 Exact valueExact value: 642000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 453,000 Exact valueExact value: -453000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 152,000 Exact valueExact value: 152000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 605,000 Calculation and evidence-453000 − 152000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -605000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | Unit12 714,000 Exact valueExact value: 714000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1804000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 508,000 Exact valueExact value: 508000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.3 million Calculation and evidence1804000 − 508000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1296000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
106 filings · 2,796 latest values · 2,796 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000098752, 98752, edgar:98752
Also known as TOROTEL INC