Revenue
700 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 700 USD Source
107 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-10 to 2017-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
700 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-87,600%
2017 Q3 · %
-120 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-121 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
1100 USD
4982400 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.3 thousand USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-1.96 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-857 thousand USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
5 thousand USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-862 thousand USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2016-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 785,700
–
Current period
USD 192,900
–
192900 − 785700 = -592800 USD
785700 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source192900 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 900,600
–
Current period
−USD 1.59 million
–
-1594800 − -900600 = -694200 USD
-900600 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1594800 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 667,500
–
Current period
−USD 867,100
–
-867100 − -667500 = -199600 USD
-667500 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-867100 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 395,700
–
Current period
USD 9,600
–
9600 − 395700 = -386100 USD
395700 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9600 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-13 – 2010-10-12 | 0 | 1055600 Derived | -1055600 | 8071800 Derived | -9127400 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-11-05 – 2010-11-04 | 0 | 1055600 Derived | -1055600 | 8071800 Derived | -9127400 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 0 | 1380900 Derived | -1380900 | -1323100 Derived | -57800 | -1425800 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-13 – 2011-10-12 | 0 | 1380900 Derived | -1380900 | -1323100 Derived | -57800 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-11-05 – 2011-11-04 | 0 | 1380900 Derived | -1380900 | -1323100 Derived | -57800 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 0 | 1048800 Derived | -1048800 | -413600 Derived | -635200 | -2531100 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 390600 | 1935300 Derived | -1544700 | -861700 Derived | -683000 | -2550600 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 638500 | 1715700 Derived | -1077200 | -971000 Derived | -106200 | -934900 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 785700 | 1959500 Derived | -1173800 | -273200 Derived | -900600 | -1063200 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 192900 | 1813800 Derived | -1620900 | -26100 Derived | -1594800 | -876700 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 390600 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 638500 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 785700 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 192900 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 63.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -75.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -395.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -168.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -149.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -840.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -174.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -114.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -826.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -653% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -146.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -135.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -454.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1386500 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -774300 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1588200 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -769700 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -667500 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -867100 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1425800 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2531100 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2550600 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -934900 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1063200 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -876700 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-12 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-11-04 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 42.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-12 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-11-04 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.18× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.09× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.82× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.33× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.3× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-13 – 2010-10-12 | −USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: -9127400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 37,200 Exact valueExact value: 37200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-11-05 – 2010-11-04 | −USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: -9127400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 37,200 Exact valueExact value: 37200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 57,800 Exact valueExact value: -57800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1386500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,300 Exact valueExact value: 39300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence-1386500 − 39300 USD Exact free cash flow: -1425800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-13 – 2011-10-12 | −USD 57,800 Exact valueExact value: -57800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 39,300 Exact valueExact value: 39300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-11-05 – 2011-11-04 | −USD 57,800 Exact valueExact value: -57800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 39,300 Exact valueExact value: 39300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 635,200 Exact valueExact value: -635200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 774,300 Exact valueExact value: -774300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1756800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Calculation and evidence-774300 − 1756800 USD Exact free cash flow: -2531100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 683,000 Exact valueExact value: -683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1588200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 962,400 Exact valueExact value: 962400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence-1588200 − 962400 USD Exact free cash flow: -2550600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 106,200 Exact valueExact value: -106200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 769,700 Exact valueExact value: -769700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,200 Exact valueExact value: 165200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 934,900 Calculation and evidence-769700 − 165200 USD Exact free cash flow: -934900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 900,600 Exact valueExact value: -900600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 667,500 Exact valueExact value: -667500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 395,700 Exact valueExact value: 395700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-667500 − 395700 USD Exact free cash flow: -1063200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1594800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 867,100 Exact valueExact value: -867100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,600 Exact valueExact value: 9600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 876,700 Calculation and evidence-867100 − 9600 USD Exact free cash flow: -876700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
107 filings · 1,507 latest values · 1,507 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000098618, 98618, edgar:98618
Also known as ALANCO ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES CORP, ALANCO TECHNOLOGIES INC