ALANCO TECHNOLOGIES INC

EDGAR

107 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-10 to 2017-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

700 USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-87,600%

2017 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-120 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -693800 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -573600 USD Source

Free cash flow

-121 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -693800 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -573600 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2200 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1100 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
4.98 million shares Source
Exact value

4982400 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 4982400 shares · 2016-03-31· Source
  • 4982400 shares · 2017-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

17.3 thousand USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 192900 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 185900 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3800 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5800 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 700 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source

Net income

-1.96 million USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1594800 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1070100 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -479600 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -325900 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -631600 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-857 thousand USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -867100 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -704000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -330200 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -573600 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -330200 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -693800 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -573600 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

5 thousand USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 9600 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6800 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2200 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source

Free cash flow

-862 thousand USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -867100 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -704000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -330200 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -573600 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -330200 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -693800 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -573600 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9600 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6800 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2200 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-22.

Financial data available through: 2016-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -75.4%

    Prior period

    USD 785,700

    –

    Current period

    USD 192,900

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    192900 − 785700 = -592800 USD

    785700 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    192900 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 694,200

    Prior period

    −USD 900,600

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1594800 − -900600 = -694200 USD

    -900600 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1594800 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 199,600

    Prior period

    −USD 667,500

    –

    Current period

    −USD 867,100

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -867100 − -667500 = -199600 USD

    -667500 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -867100 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -97.6%

    Prior period

    USD 395,700

    –

    Current period

    USD 9,600

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9600 − 395700 = -386100 USD

    395700 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9600 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

  • Revenue USD 192,900 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.81 million 940% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.62 million −840% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 26,100 −14% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.59 million −827% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 867,100 −450% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 9,600 5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 876,700 −454% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 495% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 269% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 249% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 940% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2009-10-13 – 2010-10-120 1055600 Derived -1055600 8071800 Derived -9127400 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-11-05 – 2010-11-040 1055600 Derived -1055600 8071800 Derived -9127400 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-300 1380900 Derived -1380900 -1323100 Derived -57800 -1425800 Derived
Source
2011 2010-10-13 – 2011-10-120 1380900 Derived -1380900 -1323100 Derived -57800 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-11-05 – 2011-11-040 1380900 Derived -1380900 -1323100 Derived -57800 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-300 1048800 Derived -1048800 -413600 Derived -635200 -2531100 Derived
Source
2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30390600 1935300 Derived -1544700 -861700 Derived -683000 -2550600 Derived
Source
2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30638500 1715700 Derived -1077200 -971000 Derived -106200 -934900 Derived
Source
2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30785700 1959500 Derived -1173800 -273200 Derived -900600 -1063200 Derived
Source
2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30192900 1813800 Derived -1620900 -26100 Derived -1594800 -876700 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 192.9K 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.848.6K636.4K424.3K212.1K0.0201020122016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue390600
2014Revenue638500
2015Revenue785700
2016Revenue192900

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-75.4% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%29%-18%-66%-113%201020122016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year-100%
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year63.5%
2015Year over year23.1%
2016Year over year-75.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -840.3% 2016
Net margin -826.7% 2016
Free cash flow margin -454.5% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67%-176%-420%-664%-908%201020122016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating margin-395.5%
2014Operating margin-168.7%
2015Operating margin-149.4%
2016Operating margin-840.3%
2010Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net margin-174.9%
2014Net margin-16.6%
2015Net margin-114.6%
2016Net margin-826.7%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow margin-653%
2014Free cash flow margin-146.4%
2015Free cash flow margin-135.3%
2016Free cash flow margin-454.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -867.1K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.127.1K-333.5K-794.1K-1.3M-1.7M201020122016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flow-1386500
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flow-774300
2013Operating cash flow-1588200
2014Operating cash flow-769700
2015Operating cash flow-667500
2016Operating cash flow-867100

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -876.7K 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.204.0K-535.6K-1.3M-2.0M-2.8M201020122016
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flow-1425800
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flow-2531100
2013Free cash flow-2550600
2014Free cash flow-934900
2015Free cash flow-1063200
2016Free cash flow-876700

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

42.1% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46%34%23%11%0%2010-10-1220122016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-10-12Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-11-04Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Liabilities / assets7%
2011Liabilities / assets7.6%
2011Liabilities / assets7.6%
2012Liabilities / assets29.5%
2013Liabilities / assets24.8%
2014Liabilities / assets27.9%
2015Liabilities / assets26.8%
2016Liabilities / assets42.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.65× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.31×11.49×7.66×3.83×0.00×2010-10-1220122016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-10-12Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-11-04Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Current assets / current liabilities14.18×
2011Current assets / current liabilities13.09×
2011Current assets / current liabilities13.09×
2012Current assets / current liabilities4.82×
2013Current assets / current liabilities10.33×
2014Current assets / current liabilities7.3×
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.71×
2016Current assets / current liabilities4.65×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-10-13 – 2010-10-12
−USD 9.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9127400 USD

2009-10-13 – 2010-10-12: -9127400 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 37,200
Exact value

Exact value: 37200 USD

2009-10-13 – 2010-10-12: 37200 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-11-05 – 2010-11-04
−USD 9.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9127400 USD

2009-11-05 – 2010-11-04: -9127400 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 37,200
Exact value

Exact value: 37200 USD

2009-11-05 – 2010-11-04: 37200 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 57,800
Exact value

Exact value: -57800 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -57800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1386500 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -1386500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,300
Exact value

Exact value: 39300 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 39300 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-1386500 − 39300 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1425800 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-10-13 – 2011-10-12
−USD 57,800
Exact value

Exact value: -57800 USD

2010-10-13 – 2011-10-12: -57800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 39,300
Exact value

Exact value: 39300 USD

2010-10-13 – 2011-10-12: 39300 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-11-05 – 2011-11-04
−USD 57,800
Exact value

Exact value: -57800 USD

2010-11-05 – 2011-11-04: -57800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 39,300
Exact value

Exact value: 39300 USD

2010-11-05 – 2011-11-04: 39300 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
−USD 635,200
Exact value

Exact value: -635200 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -635200 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 774,300
Exact value

Exact value: -774300 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -774300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1756800 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 1756800 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.53 million
Calculation and evidence

-774300 − 1756800 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2531100 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 683,000
Exact value

Exact value: -683000 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -683000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1588200 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -1588200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 962,400
Exact value

Exact value: 962400 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 962400 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-1588200 − 962400 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2550600 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 106,200
Exact value

Exact value: -106200 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -106200 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 769,700
Exact value

Exact value: -769700 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -769700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 165,200
Exact value

Exact value: 165200 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 165200 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 934,900
Calculation and evidence

-769700 − 165200 USD

Exact free cash flow: -934900 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 900,600
Exact value

Exact value: -900600 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -900600 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 667,500
Exact value

Exact value: -667500 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -667500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 395,700
Exact value

Exact value: 395700 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: 395700 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-667500 − 395700 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1063200 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1594800 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -1594800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 867,100
Exact value

Exact value: -867100 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -867100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,600
Exact value

Exact value: 9600 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: 9600 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 876,700
Calculation and evidence

-867100 − 9600 USD

Exact free cash flow: -876700 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

107 filings · 1,507 latest values · 1,507 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000098618, 98618, edgar:98618

Also known as ALANCO ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES CORP, ALANCO TECHNOLOGIES INC