Revenue
28.4 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28446504 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2006-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28.4 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
-12.59%
2005-12-31 · %
-8.2 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
-8.38 million USD
2005-12-31 · USD
4811918 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-02-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 78.2 million
–
Current period
USD 77.94 million
–
77938249 − 78196532 = -258283 USD
78196532 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source77938249 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.54 million
–
Current period
USD 4.68 million
–
4684562 − 4544798 = 139764 USD
4544798 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4684562 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 73315808 | 73305300 Derived | 10508 | -6614500 Derived | 6625008 | -5084782 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 70191161 | 66163136 Derived | 4028025 | 15291507 Derived | -11263482 | -9201652 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 78196532 | 69910081 Derived | 8286451 | 3741653 Derived | 4544798 | 5730823 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 77938249 | 69619483 Derived | 8318766 | 3634204 Derived | 4684562 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 73315808 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 70191161 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 78196532 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 77938249 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -16% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2175369 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2046026 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 10632528 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5084782 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9201652 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5730823 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.66× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: 6625008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2175369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: 7260151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Calculation and evidence2175369 − 7260151 USD Exact free cash flow: -5084782 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 11.26 million Exact valueExact value: -11263482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2046026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7155626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.2 million Calculation and evidence-2046026 − 7155626 USD Exact free cash flow: -9201652 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4544798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: 10632528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4901705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence10632528 − 4901705 USD Exact free cash flow: 5730823 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4684562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000098544, 98544, edgar:98544
Also known as TODHUNTER INTERNATIONAL INC