Revenue
58.3 million USD
2011-01-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 58287000 USD Source
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-15 to 2011-02-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1575000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-02-03.
Financial data available through: 2004-03-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 151.81 million
–
Current period
USD 147.79 million
–
147794000 − 151811000 = -4017000 USD
151811000 USD · 2002-03-31 – 2003-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source147794000 USD · 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.11 million
–
Current period
USD 4.03 million
–
4032000 − 4110000 = -78000 USD
4110000 USD · 2002-03-31 – 2003-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4032000 USD · 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.1 million
–
Current period
USD 6.96 million
–
6961000 − 13097000 = -6136000 USD
13097000 USD · 2002-03-31 – 2003-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6961000 USD · 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.83 million
–
Current period
USD 14.61 million
–
14606000 − 2825000 = 11781000 USD
2825000 USD · 2002-03-31 – 2003-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14606000 USD · 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-03-30 – 1998-03-29 | 109537000 | 106340000 Derived | 3197000 | -4906000 Derived | 8103000 | -6735000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-29 – 1999-03-28 | 106189000 | 95967000 Derived | 10222000 | -7172000 Derived | 17394000 | 2929000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-19 – 1999-06-18 | 106189000 | 95967000 Derived | 10222000 | -7172000 Derived | 17394000 | 2929000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-03 – 2000-04-02 | 123851000 | 118241000 Derived | 5610000 | -2522000 Derived | 8132000 | 16524000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-19 – 2000-06-18 | 123851000 | 118241000 Derived | 5610000 | -2522000 Derived | 8132000 | 16524000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 116545000 | 104595000 Derived | 11950000 | -4777000 Derived | 16727000 | 5241000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-06-19 – 2001-06-18 | 116545000 | 104595000 Derived | 11950000 | -4777000 Derived | 16727000 | 5241000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 121945000 | 115043000 Derived | 6902000 | -116000 Derived | 7018000 | 8394000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-31 – 2003-03-30 | 151811000 | 146713000 Derived | 5098000 | 988000 Derived | 4110000 | 10272000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28 | 147794000 | 145628000 Derived | 2166000 | -1866000 Derived | 4032000 | -7645000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 109537000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 106189000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 106189000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 123851000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 123851000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 116545000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 116545000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 121945000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 151811000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 147794000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5537000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3777000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3777000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 18091000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 18091000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 8325000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 8325000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 10565000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 13097000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6961000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6735000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2929000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2929000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 16524000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 16524000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 5241000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 5241000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 8394000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 10272000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -7645000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
| 1999-06-18 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 2000-06-18 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
| 1999-06-18 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.72× |
|
| 2000-06-18 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-03-30 – 1998-03-29 | USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: 8103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.74 million Calculation and evidence-5537000 − 1198000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6735000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-29 – 1999-03-28 | USD 17.39 million Exact valueExact value: 17394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848,000 Exact valueExact value: 848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence3777000 − 848000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-19 – 1999-06-18 | USD 17.39 million Exact valueExact value: 17394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848,000 Exact valueExact value: 848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence3777000 − 848000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-03 – 2000-04-02 | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.09 million Exact valueExact value: 18091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.52 million Calculation and evidence18091000 − 1567000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-19 – 2000-06-18 | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.09 million Exact valueExact value: 18091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.52 million Calculation and evidence18091000 − 1567000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 16.73 million Exact valueExact value: 16727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: 8325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence8325000 − 3084000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-06-19 – 2001-06-18 | USD 16.73 million Exact valueExact value: 16727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: 8325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence8325000 − 3084000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: 7018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: 10565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.39 million Calculation and evidence10565000 − 2171000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-31 – 2003-03-30 | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.1 million Exact valueExact value: 13097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.27 million Calculation and evidence13097000 − 2825000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10272000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28 | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: 6961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.61 million Exact valueExact value: 14606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence6961000 − 14606000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7645000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000098537, 98537, edgar:98537