Revenue
5.46 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5463887 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 1997-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.46 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
12.71%
1997-09-30 · %
-26.7 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
181394 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.97 million
–
Current period
USD 13.11 million
–
13109144 − 12968892 = 140252 USD
12968892 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13109144 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 345,785
–
Current period
USD 121,630
–
121630 − 345785 = -224155 USD
345785 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121630 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 928,836
–
Current period
USD 1.36 million
–
1364524 − 928836 = 435688 USD
928836 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1364524 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 581,474
–
Current period
USD 1.11 million
–
1113865 − 581474 = 532391 USD
581474 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1113865 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 12238052 | 11240557 Derived | 997495 | 514307 Derived | 483188 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 12968892 | 12317865 Derived | 651027 | 305242 Derived | 345785 | 347362 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 13109144 | 12488718 Derived | 620426 | 498796 Derived | 121630 | 250659 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 12238052 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 12968892 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 13109144 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 928836 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1364524 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 347362 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 250659 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 483,188 Exact valueExact value: 483188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 345,785 Exact valueExact value: 345785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 928,836 Exact valueExact value: 928836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 581,474 Exact valueExact value: 581474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 347,362 Calculation and evidence928836 − 581474 USD Exact free cash flow: 347362 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 121,630 Exact valueExact value: 121630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1364524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1113865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,659 Calculation and evidence1364524 − 1113865 USD Exact free cash flow: 250659 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000098383, 98383, edgar:98383