Revenue
12.4 million USD
1996-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12436000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-03 to 1996-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
25377000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
37.4 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
6.58 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
14.8 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 32.72 million
–
Current period
USD 33.26 million
–
33255000 − 32722000 = 533000 USD
32722000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33255000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.89 million
–
Current period
USD 10.61 million
–
10611000 − 12891000 = -2280000 USD
12891000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10611000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.82 million
–
Current period
USD 12.77 million
–
12772000 − 13817000 = -1045000 USD
13817000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12772000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 23.55 million
–
23554000 − 2932000 = 20622000 USD
2932000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23554000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 33267000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12692000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 32880000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12336000 | 11207000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 32722000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12891000 | 10885000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 33255000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10611000 | -10782000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 33267000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 32880000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 32722000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 33255000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 38.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 37.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 39.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 31.9% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 34.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 33.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -32.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 14692000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 13858000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 13817000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12772000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 11207000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 10885000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -10782000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 12.69 million Exact valueExact value: 12692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.69 million Exact valueExact value: 14692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 12.34 million Exact valueExact value: 12336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.86 million Exact valueExact value: 13858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.21 million Calculation and evidence13858000 − 2651000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: 12891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.82 million Exact valueExact value: 13817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.89 million Calculation and evidence13817000 − 2932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 10.61 million Exact valueExact value: 10611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.77 million Exact valueExact value: 12772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.55 million Exact valueExact value: 23554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.78 million Calculation and evidence12772000 − 23554000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000097483, 97483, edgar:97483