TEXAS EASTERN TRANSMISSION LP

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2004-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

205 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

54.63%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 112000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 205000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

131 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 268000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 137000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

76 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 268000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 137000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 112000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 57000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
535 million USD Source
Exact value

535000000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

831 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 833000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 629000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 223000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 199000000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 205000000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Net income

228 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 239000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 190000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 64000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 57000000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 58000000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

304 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 362000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 326000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 268000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

131 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 78000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 59000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 112000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

173 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 362000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 326000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 268000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 78000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 59000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 112000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.3%

    Prior period

    USD 791 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 833 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    833000000 − 791000000 = 42000000 USD

    791000000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    833000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +0.8%

    Prior period

    USD 237 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 239 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    239000000 − 237000000 = 2000000 USD

    237000000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    239000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -13.6%

    Prior period

    USD 419 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 362 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    362000000 − 419000000 = -57000000 USD

    419000000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    362000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -56.7%

    Prior period

    USD 180 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    78000000 − 180000000 = -102000000 USD

    180000000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    78000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 833 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 372 million 45% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 461 million 55% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 222 million 27% of revenue
  • Net income USD 239 million 29% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 362 million 43% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 78 million 9.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 284 million 34% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 14%20%66%
  • 1996 12%24%64%
  • 1997 16%22%62%
  • 1998 20%23%57%
  • 1999 22%24%55%
  • 2000 22%23%54%
  • 2001 29%22%49%
  • 2002 30%23%47%
  • 2003 29%27%45%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31874400000 576600000 Derived 297800000 171600000 Derived 126200000 119200000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31914000000 586000000 Derived 328000000 216000000 Derived 112000000 234800000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31924000000 575000000 Derived 349000000 203000000 Derived 146000000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31889000000 503000000 Derived 386000000 205000000 Derived 181000000 137000000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31902000000 492000000 Derived 410000000 212000000 Derived 198000000 248000000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31900000000 489000000 Derived 411000000 210000000 Derived 201000000 289000000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31787000000 384000000 Derived 403000000 175000000 Derived 228000000 162000000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31791000000 369000000 Derived 422000000 185000000 Derived 237000000 239000000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31833000000 372000000 Derived 461000000 222000000 Derived 239000000 284000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 833M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.997.9M748.4M499.0M249.5M0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue874400000
1996Revenue914000000
1997Revenue924000000
1998Revenue889000000
1999Revenue902000000
2000Revenue900000000
2001Revenue787000000
2002Revenue791000000
2003Revenue833000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.3% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.7%1.6%-3.6%-8.8%-14.0%199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year4.5%
1997Year over year1.1%
1998Year over year-3.8%
1999Year over year1.5%
2000Year over year-0.2%
2001Year over year-12.6%
2002Year over year0.5%
2003Year over year5.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 55.3% 2003
Net margin 28.7% 2003
Free cash flow margin 34.1% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60%45%30%15%0%199519992003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin34.1%
1996Operating margin35.9%
1997Operating margin37.8%
1998Operating margin43.4%
1999Operating margin45.5%
2000Operating margin45.7%
2001Operating margin51.2%
2002Operating margin53.4%
2003Operating margin55.3%
1995Net margin14.4%
1996Net margin12.3%
1997Net margin15.8%
1998Net margin20.4%
1999Net margin22%
2000Net margin22.3%
2001Net margin29%
2002Net margin30%
2003Net margin28.7%
1995Free cash flow margin13.6%
1996Free cash flow margin25.7%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin15.4%
1999Free cash flow margin27.5%
2000Free cash flow margin32.1%
2001Free cash flow margin20.6%
2002Free cash flow margin30.2%
2003Free cash flow margin34.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 362M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.452.5M339.4M226.3M113.1M0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow254500000
1996Operating cash flow360000000
1997Operating cash flow187000000
1998Operating cash flow265000000
1999Operating cash flow379000000
2000Operating cash flow391000000
2001Operating cash flow312000000
2002Operating cash flow419000000
2003Operating cash flow362000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 284M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.312.1M234.1M156.1M78.0M0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow119200000
1996Free cash flow234800000
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flow137000000
1999Free cash flow248000000
2000Free cash flow289000000
2001Free cash flow162000000
2002Free cash flow239000000
2003Free cash flow284000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.46× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.83×0.62×0.42×0.21×0.00×1995-12-3119992003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.52×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.64×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.45×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.4×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.56×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.46×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 126.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 126100000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 126100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 189 million
Exact value

Exact value: 189000000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 189000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 160.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 160500000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 160500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.5 million
Calculation and evidence

189000000 − 160500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 28500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 126.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 126200000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 126200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 254.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 254500000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 254500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135300000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 135300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 119.2 million
Calculation and evidence

254500000 − 135300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 119200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 112 million
Exact value

Exact value: 112000000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 112000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 360 million
Exact value

Exact value: 360000000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 360000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 125.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 125200000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 125200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 234.8 million
Calculation and evidence

360000000 − 125200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 234800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 146 million
Exact value

Exact value: 146000000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 146000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 187 million
Exact value

Exact value: 187000000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 187000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 181 million
Exact value

Exact value: 181000000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 181000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 265 million
Exact value

Exact value: 265000000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 265000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 128 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128000000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 128000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 137 million
Calculation and evidence

265000000 − 128000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 137000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 198 million
Exact value

Exact value: 198000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 198000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 379 million
Exact value

Exact value: 379000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 379000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131 million
Exact value

Exact value: 131000000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 131000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 248 million
Calculation and evidence

379000000 − 131000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 248000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 201 million
Exact value

Exact value: 201000000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 201000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 391 million
Exact value

Exact value: 391000000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 391000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 102 million
Exact value

Exact value: 102000000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 102000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 289 million
Calculation and evidence

391000000 − 102000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 289000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 228 million
Exact value

Exact value: 228000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 228000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 312 million
Exact value

Exact value: 312000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 312000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 150 million
Exact value

Exact value: 150000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 150000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162 million
Calculation and evidence

312000000 − 150000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 162000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 237 million
Exact value

Exact value: 237000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 237000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 419 million
Exact value

Exact value: 419000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 419000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 180 million
Exact value

Exact value: 180000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 180000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 239 million
Calculation and evidence

419000000 − 180000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 239000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 239 million
Exact value

Exact value: 239000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 239000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 362 million
Exact value

Exact value: 362000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 362000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 78000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 284 million
Calculation and evidence

362000000 − 78000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 284000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000097432, 97432, edgar:97432

Also known as TEXAS EASTERN TRANSMISSION CORP