Revenue
7.96 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7962000 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-16 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.96 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
2.29%
2010-09-30 · %
-1.21 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
68000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
27.9 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-3.28 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.9 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
256 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.64 million
–
Current period
USD 43.09 million
–
43092000 − 34638000 = 8454000 USD
34638000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43092000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.28 million
–
Current period
USD 5.43 million
–
5427000 − -3281000 = 8708000 USD
-3281000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5427000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 392,000
–
Current period
USD 2.78 million
–
2779000 − 392000 = 2387000 USD
392000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2779000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 230,000
–
Current period
USD 193,000
–
193000 − 230000 = -37000 USD
230000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source193000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 43204303 | 42534500 Derived | 669803 | 2154984 Derived | -1485181 | -864555 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 64091276 | 68657493 Derived | -4566217 | 2084647 Derived | -6650864 | 2462340 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 54387056 | 57340986 Derived | -2953930 | 1655386 Derived | -4609316 | 3932108 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 46884000 | 48480000 Derived | -1596000 | 1707000 Derived | -3303000 | -14000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 46045000 | 45093000 Derived | 952000 | 413000 Derived | 539000 | 1314000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 46111000 | 45698000 Derived | 413000 | -3403000 Derived | 3816000 | -1376000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 46891000 | 43778000 Derived | 3113000 | 1506000 Derived | 1607000 | 256000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 40631000 | 40624000 Derived | 7000 | 2077000 Derived | -2070000 | -710000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 34638000 | 37915000 Derived | -3277000 | 4000 Derived | -3281000 | 162000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 43092000 | 36154000 Derived | 6938000 | 1511000 Derived | 5427000 | 2586000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 43204303 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 64091276 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 54387056 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 46884000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 46045000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 46111000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 46891000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 40631000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 34638000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 43092000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 32.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 48.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -15.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -86545 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3913800 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 4875127 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 827000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1570000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1110000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 635000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -176000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 392000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2779000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -864555 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2462340 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 3932108 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -14000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1314000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1376000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 256000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -710000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 162000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 2586000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1485181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,545 Exact valueExact value: -86545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 778,010 Exact valueExact value: 778010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 864,555 Calculation and evidence-86545 − 778010 USD Exact free cash flow: -864555 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: -6650864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3913800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1451460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Calculation and evidence3913800 − 1451460 USD Exact free cash flow: 2462340 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4609316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4875127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 943,019 Exact valueExact value: 943019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Calculation and evidence4875127 − 943019 USD Exact free cash flow: 3932108 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 827,000 Exact valueExact value: 827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 841,000 Exact valueExact value: 841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,000 Calculation and evidence827000 − 841000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 539,000 Exact valueExact value: 539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,000 Exact valueExact value: 256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence1570000 − 256000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266,000 Exact valueExact value: 266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence-1110000 − 266000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 635,000 Exact valueExact value: 635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 379,000 Exact valueExact value: 379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,000 Calculation and evidence635000 − 379000 USD Exact free cash flow: 256000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,000 Exact valueExact value: -176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 534,000 Exact valueExact value: 534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 710,000 Calculation and evidence-176000 − 534000 USD Exact free cash flow: -710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392,000 Exact valueExact value: 392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230,000 Exact valueExact value: 230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,000 Calculation and evidence392000 − 230000 USD Exact free cash flow: 162000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,000 Exact valueExact value: 193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence2779000 − 193000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2586000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000097052, 97052, edgar:97052