Revenue
723 thousand iso4217-usd
2020-03-28 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 722751 iso4217-usd Source
120 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2023-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
723 thousand iso4217-usd
2020-03-28 · iso4217-usd
45247 USD
150000 USD
1854403 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2022-09-24.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.33 million
–
-2331000 − -1088000 = -1243000 USD
-1088000 USD · 2020-09-27 – 2021-09-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-2331000 USD · 2021-09-26 – 2022-09-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.28 million
–
-2278334 − -2706234 = 427900 USD
-2706234 USD · 2020-09-27 – 2021-09-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-2278334 USD · 2021-09-26 – 2022-09-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 12,961
–
12961 − -0 = 12961 USD
-0 USD · 2020-09-27 – 2021-09-25
Inspect prior input Prior source12961 USD · 2021-09-26 – 2022-09-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-10-02 – 2017-09-30 | 3725006 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-29 | 3684939 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-09-30 – 2019-09-28 | 7024123 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3725006 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3684939 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 7024123 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 90.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-09-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-09-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-09-30 – 2013-09-28 | −USD 714,129 Exact valueExact value: -714129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198,924 Exact valueExact value: -198924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,418 Exact valueExact value: 215418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 414,342 Calculation and evidence-198924 − 215418 USD Exact free cash flow: -414342 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-09-29 – 2014-09-27 | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2564874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234,105 Exact valueExact value: 234105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,792 Exact valueExact value: 164792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,313 Calculation and evidence234105 − 164792 USD Exact free cash flow: 69313 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-09-28 – 2015-10-03 | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1821901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1987820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,957 Exact valueExact value: 25957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence-1987820 − 25957 USD Exact free cash flow: -2013777 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-10-02 – 2016-10-01 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2472288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 953,707 Exact valueExact value: -953707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,000 Exact valueExact value: 31000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 984,707 Calculation and evidence-953707 − 31000 USD Exact free cash flow: -984707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-10-04 – 2016-10-01 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2472288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 953,707 Exact valueExact value: -953707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,000 Exact valueExact value: 31000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 984,707 Calculation and evidence-953707 − 31000 USD Exact free cash flow: -984707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-02 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1429006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1742267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,575 Exact valueExact value: 3575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence-1742267 − 3575 USD Exact free cash flow: -1745842 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-09-30 – 2019-09-28 | USD 631,426 Exact valueExact value: 631426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-09-29 – 2020-09-26 | −USD 910,650 Exact valueExact value: -910650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 700,547 Exact valueExact value: -700547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,396 Exact valueExact value: 3396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 703,943 Calculation and evidence-700547 − 3396 USD Exact free cash flow: -703943 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-09-27 – 2021-09-25 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2706234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence-2706234 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2706234 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-09-26 – 2022-09-24 | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2278334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,961 Exact valueExact value: 12961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence-2278334 − 12961 USD Exact free cash flow: -2291295 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
120 filings · 4,093 latest values · 4,093 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000096699, 96699, TCCO, edgar:96699, tcco
Also known as TECHNICAL COMMUNICATIONS CORP, TECHNICAL COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION, Technical Communications Corporation