Revenue
772 thousand USD
1997-12-31 · USD
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-01-16 to 2002-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
772 thousand USD
1997-12-31 · USD
1.95%
1997-12-31 · %
-58.2 thousand USD
1997-12-31 · USD
-68.9 thousand USD
1997-12-31 · USD
74294 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.57 million
–
Current period
USD 2.54 million
–
2543955 − 2571303 = -27348 USD
2571303 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2543955 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 585,604
–
Current period
−USD 831,255
–
-831255 − -585604 = -245651 USD
-585604 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-831255 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 476,320
–
Current period
−USD 290,497
–
-290497 − -476320 = 185823 USD
-476320 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-290497 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,009
–
Current period
USD 2,205
–
2205 − 9009 = -6804 USD
9009 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2205 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2282065 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 125929 | 182242 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2288859 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -38673 | -205601 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2381188 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -240797 | -324864 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2918222 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 100185 | -52310 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2838311 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -86671 | -32051 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2571303 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -585604 | -485329 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2543955 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -831255 | -292702 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2282065 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2288859 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2381188 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2918222 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2838311 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2571303 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2543955 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -32.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 222884 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -181444 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -305328 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -42271 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -17314 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -476320 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -290497 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 182242 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -205601 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -324864 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -52310 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -32051 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -485329 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -292702 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 125,929 Exact valueExact value: 125929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,884 Exact valueExact value: 222884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,642 Exact valueExact value: 40642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,242 Calculation and evidence222884 − 40642 USD Exact free cash flow: 182242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 38,673 Exact valueExact value: -38673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,444 Exact valueExact value: -181444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,157 Exact valueExact value: 24157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,601 Calculation and evidence-181444 − 24157 USD Exact free cash flow: -205601 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 240,797 Exact valueExact value: -240797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 305,328 Exact valueExact value: -305328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,536 Exact valueExact value: 19536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 324,864 Calculation and evidence-305328 − 19536 USD Exact free cash flow: -324864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 100,185 Exact valueExact value: 100185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,271 Exact valueExact value: -42271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,039 Exact valueExact value: 10039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,310 Calculation and evidence-42271 − 10039 USD Exact free cash flow: -52310 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 86,671 Exact valueExact value: -86671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,314 Exact valueExact value: -17314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,737 Exact valueExact value: 14737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,051 Calculation and evidence-17314 − 14737 USD Exact free cash flow: -32051 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 585,604 Exact valueExact value: -585604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 476,320 Exact valueExact value: -476320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,009 Exact valueExact value: 9009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 485,329 Calculation and evidence-476320 − 9009 USD Exact free cash flow: -485329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 831,255 Exact valueExact value: -831255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 290,497 Exact valueExact value: -290497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,205 Exact valueExact value: 2205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 292,702 Calculation and evidence-290497 − 2205 USD Exact free cash flow: -292702 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000095986, 95986, edgar:95986