Ascent Industries Co.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 74.94M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 80.76M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

25.7 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1.02%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -262000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 25667000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7724000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5428000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.05 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7724000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5428000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1176000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 422000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
28.1 million USD Source
Exact value

28069000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
9.01 million shares Source
Exact value

9009453 shares

Reported share-count change

-4.46% · -421 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 9430183 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 9009453 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

83.5 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 19697000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 74942000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 56183000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 19415000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 25667000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-4.44 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2087000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 867000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1906000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1980000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 670000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-6.15 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2096000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -519000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5428000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7724000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5428000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2.25 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 466000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 422000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1176000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 422000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-8.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2096000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -519000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5428000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7724000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5428000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 466000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 422000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1176000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 422000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -7.2%

    Prior period

    USD 80.76 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 74.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    74942000 − 80763000 = -5821000 USD

    80763000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    74942000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 14.47 million

    Prior period

    −USD 13.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 867,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    867000 − -13598000 = 14465000 USD

    -13598000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    867000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -103.5%

    Prior period

    USD 14.68 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 519,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -519000 − 14681000 = -15200000 USD

    14681000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -519000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +37.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.12 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1544000 − 1120000 = 424000 USD

    1120000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 74.94 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 57.73 million 77% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 23.03 million 31% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 1.21 million 1.6% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.03 million −9.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 7.89 million −11% of revenue
  • Net income USD 867,000 1.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 519,000 −0.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.54 million 2.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.06 million −2.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2017 99%
  • 2018 92%
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2021 92%
  • 2022 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31138565782 146812180 Derived -8246398 -1153097 Derived -7093301 -1532427 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31201148000 199091000 Derived 2057000 716000 Derived 1341000 -3044000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31280841000 259604000 Derived 21237000 8140000 Derived 13097000 -28576000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31305168000 306876000 Derived -1708000 1328000 Derived -3036000 24103000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31256000000 287067000 Derived -31067000 -3800000 Derived -27267000 14230000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31334715000 307367000 Derived 27348000 7103000 Derived 20245000 17558000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31261993000 247450000 Derived 14543000 -7523000 Derived 22066000 2183000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31193179000 230609000 Derived -37430000 -10801000 Derived -26629000 20193000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3180763000 91565000 Derived -10802000 2796000 Derived -13598000 13561000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3174942000 81969000 Derived -7027000 -7894000 Derived 867000 -2063000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 74.9M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.361.5M271.1M180.7M90.4M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue138565782
2017Revenue201148000
2018Revenue280841000
2019Revenue305168000
2020Revenue256000000
2021Revenue334715000
2022Revenue261993000
2023Revenue193179000
2024Revenue80763000
2025Revenue74942000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-7.2% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53%23%-7%-36%-66%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year45.2%
2018Year over year39.6%
2019Year over year8.7%
2020Year over year-16.1%
2021Year over year30.7%
2022Year over year-21.7%
2023Year over year-26.3%
2024Year over year-58.2%
2025Year over year-7.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9.4% 2025
Net margin 1.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin -2.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20%9%-1%-12%-22%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-6%
2017Operating margin1%
2018Operating margin7.6%
2019Operating margin-0.6%
2020Operating margin-12.1%
2021Operating margin8.2%
2022Operating margin5.6%
2023Operating margin-19.4%
2024Operating margin-13.4%
2025Operating margin-9.4%
2016Net margin-5.1%
2017Net margin0.7%
2018Net margin4.7%
2019Net margin-1%
2020Net margin-10.7%
2021Net margin6%
2022Net margin8.4%
2023Net margin-13.8%
2024Net margin-16.8%
2025Net margin1.2%
2016Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2017Free cash flow margin-1.5%
2018Free cash flow margin-10.2%
2019Free cash flow margin7.9%
2020Free cash flow margin5.6%
2021Free cash flow margin5.2%
2022Free cash flow margin0.8%
2023Free cash flow margin10.5%
2024Free cash flow margin16.8%
2025Free cash flow margin-2.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -519K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.6M18.2M3.7M-10.8M-25.2M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow1511984
2017Operating cash flow2235000
2018Operating cash flow-21221000
2019Operating cash flow28640000
2020Operating cash flow17978000
2021Operating cash flow19055000
2022Operating cash flow5577000
2023Operating cash flow23078000
2024Operating cash flow14681000
2025Operating cash flow-519000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.1M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.3M13.0M-2.2M-17.5M-32.8M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-1532427
2017Free cash flow-3044000
2018Free cash flow-28576000
2019Free cash flow24103000
2020Free cash flow14230000
2021Free cash flow17558000
2022Free cash flow2183000
2023Free cash flow20193000
2024Free cash flow13561000
2025Free cash flow-2063000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

22.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%50%33%17%0%2016-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020Liabilities / assets61.2%
2021Liabilities / assets58%
2022Liabilities / assets50.1%
2023Liabilities / assets34.2%
2024Liabilities / assets36.5%
2025Liabilities / assets22.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.72× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.26×5.44×3.63×1.81×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.99×
2017Current assets / current liabilities3.24×
2018Current assets / current liabilities4.5×
2019Current assets / current liabilities3.63×
2020Current assets / current liabilities4.09×
2021Current assets / current liabilities3.17×
2022Current assets / current liabilities5.09×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.61×
2024Current assets / current liabilities3.72×
2025Current assets / current liabilities6.72×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 7.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7093301 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -7093301 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1511984 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1511984 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3044411 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 3044411 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.53 million
Calculation and evidence

1511984 − 3044411 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1532427 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1341000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1341000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2235000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2235000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5279000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 5279000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.04 million
Calculation and evidence

2235000 − 5279000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3044000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 13.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13097000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 13097000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21221000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -21221000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7355000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 7355000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-21221000 − 7355000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28576000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3036000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -3036000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28640000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 28640000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4537000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4537000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.1 million
Calculation and evidence

28640000 − 4537000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24103000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 27.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27267000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -27267000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17978000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 17978000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3748000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3748000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.23 million
Calculation and evidence

17978000 − 3748000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14230000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 20.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20245000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 20245000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19055000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 19055000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1497000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1497000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.56 million
Calculation and evidence

19055000 − 1497000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17558000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 22.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22066000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 22066000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5577000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 5577000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3394000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3394000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.18 million
Calculation and evidence

5577000 − 3394000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2183000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 26.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26629000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -26629000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23078000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 23078000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2885000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2885000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.19 million
Calculation and evidence

23078000 − 2885000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20193000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 13.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13598000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -13598000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14681000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 14681000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1120000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1120000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.56 million
Calculation and evidence

14681000 − 1120000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13561000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 867,000
Exact value

Exact value: 867000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 867000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 519,000
Exact value

Exact value: -519000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -519000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1544000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1544000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-519000 − 1544000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2063000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

165 filings · 5,825 latest values · 5,825 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000095953, 95953, ACNT, SYNL, edgar:95953

Also known as ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO., Ascent Industries Co., SYNALLOY CORP, SYNALLOY CORPORATION, Synalloy Corp, Synalloy Corporation