Revenue
25.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25667000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 74.94M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 80.76M.
25.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-1.02%
2026 Q2 · %
-2.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-3.05 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
28069000 USD
0 USD
9009453 shares
-4.46% · -421 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
83.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-4.44 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-6.15 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.25 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-8.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 80.76 million
–
Current period
USD 74.94 million
–
74942000 − 80763000 = -5821000 USD
80763000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74942000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.6 million
–
Current period
USD 867,000
–
867000 − -13598000 = 14465000 USD
-13598000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source867000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 519,000
–
-519000 − 14681000 = -15200000 USD
14681000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-519000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
USD 1.54 million
–
1544000 − 1120000 = 424000 USD
1120000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 138565782 | 146812180 Derived | -8246398 | -1153097 Derived | -7093301 | -1532427 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 201148000 | 199091000 Derived | 2057000 | 716000 Derived | 1341000 | -3044000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 280841000 | 259604000 Derived | 21237000 | 8140000 Derived | 13097000 | -28576000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 305168000 | 306876000 Derived | -1708000 | 1328000 Derived | -3036000 | 24103000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 256000000 | 287067000 Derived | -31067000 | -3800000 Derived | -27267000 | 14230000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 334715000 | 307367000 Derived | 27348000 | 7103000 Derived | 20245000 | 17558000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 261993000 | 247450000 Derived | 14543000 | -7523000 Derived | 22066000 | 2183000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 193179000 | 230609000 Derived | -37430000 | -10801000 Derived | -26629000 | 20193000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 80763000 | 91565000 Derived | -10802000 | 2796000 Derived | -13598000 | 13561000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 74942000 | 81969000 Derived | -7027000 | -7894000 Derived | 867000 | -2063000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 138565782 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 201148000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 280841000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 305168000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 256000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 334715000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 261993000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 193179000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 80763000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 74942000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 45.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 39.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 30.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -21.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -58.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1511984 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2235000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -21221000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 28640000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 17978000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 19055000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 5577000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 23078000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 14681000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -519000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1532427 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3044000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -28576000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 24103000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 14230000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 17558000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2183000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 20193000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 13561000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -2063000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 61.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 58% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 36.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.5× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.63× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.09× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.09× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7093301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1511984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3044411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence1511984 − 3044411 USD Exact free cash flow: -1532427 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: 5279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence2235000 − 5279000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.1 million Exact valueExact value: 13097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.22 million Exact valueExact value: -21221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: 7355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.58 million Calculation and evidence-21221000 − 7355000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28576000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.64 million Exact valueExact value: 28640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.1 million Calculation and evidence28640000 − 4537000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 27.27 million Exact valueExact value: -27267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.98 million Exact valueExact value: 17978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.23 million Calculation and evidence17978000 − 3748000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14230000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 20.25 million Exact valueExact value: 20245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.06 million Exact valueExact value: 19055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.56 million Calculation and evidence19055000 − 1497000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17558000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 22.07 million Exact valueExact value: 22066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: 5577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence5577000 − 3394000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2183000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 26.63 million Exact valueExact value: -26629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.08 million Exact valueExact value: 23078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.19 million Calculation and evidence23078000 − 2885000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20193000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 13.6 million Exact valueExact value: -13598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.56 million Calculation and evidence14681000 − 1120000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 867,000 Exact valueExact value: 867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 519,000 Exact valueExact value: -519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-519000 − 1544000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2063000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
165 filings · 5,825 latest values · 5,825 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000095953, 95953, ACNT, SYNL, edgar:95953
Also known as ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO., Ascent Industries Co., SYNALLOY CORP, SYNALLOY CORPORATION, Synalloy Corp, Synalloy Corporation