Revenue
2.07 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-29 to 2000-07-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5397790 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.78 million USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
2.52 million USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-07-05.
Financial data available through: 2000-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.79 million
–
Current period
USD 6.78 million
–
6784257 − 5791178 = 993079 USD
5791178 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6784257 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.93 million
–
Current period
USD 2.52 million
–
2519338 − 1927835 = 591503 USD
1927835 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2519338 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 870,070
–
Current period
USD 115,300
–
115300 − 870070 = -754770 USD
870070 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source115300 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | 4663275 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1206468 | 1373249 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 5150376 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1608149 | 1977669 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 5444014 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1738842 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 5320145 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1650395 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 5791178 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1927835 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | 6784257 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2519338 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4663275 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5150376 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5444014 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5320145 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5791178 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6784257 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 25.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 31.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 31.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 31% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 33.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 37.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 29.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 38.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1481232 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2016607 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1373249 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1977669 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1206468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1481232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,983 Exact valueExact value: 107983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence1481232 − 107983 USD Exact free cash flow: 1373249 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1608149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2016607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,938 Exact valueExact value: 38938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence2016607 − 38938 USD Exact free cash flow: 1977669 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1738842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 373,336 Exact valueExact value: 373336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1650395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 190,720 Exact valueExact value: 190720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1927835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 870,070 Exact valueExact value: 870070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2519338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 115,300 Exact valueExact value: 115300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000095898, 95898, edgar:95898