Revenue
21.1 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 21145000 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2012-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21.1 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
371000 Unit12
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-919 thousand Unit12
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 4.17 million
–
Current period
Unit12 32,000
–
32000 − 4174000 = -4142000 Unit12
4174000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 1.74 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 2.38 million
–
-2381000 − -1738000 = -643000 Unit12
-1738000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2381000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 87812000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 100011000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 94845000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 93287000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 97914000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 119059000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 87812000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 100011000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 94845000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 93287000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 97914000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 119059000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unit12 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4174000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1738000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit12 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2381000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 319 latest values · 319 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000095779, 95779, edgar:95779
Also known as SWANK INC, SWANK, INC., Swank, Inc.