Revenue
227 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 227046000 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2007-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
227 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
9.55%
2007-03-31 · %
23.7 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
13.7 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
34956000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.5 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
64.8 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 864.34 million
–
Current period
USD 914.64 million
–
914640000 − 864343000 = 50297000 USD
864343000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source914640000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 66.88 million
–
Current period
USD 49.48 million
–
49479000 − 66880000 = -17401000 USD
66880000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49479000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 95.09 million
–
Current period
USD 56.98 million
–
56983000 − 95085000 = -38102000 USD
95085000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56983000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.15 million
–
Current period
USD 65.65 million
–
65647000 − 45150000 = 20497000 USD
45150000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65647000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 756925000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 81604000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 822523000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 121994000 | 29079000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1059669000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 59319000 | 21233000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1012665000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 52330000 | 70516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 973938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 60333000 | 73008000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 949332000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43832000 | 90208000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 900503000 | 827152000 Derived | 73351000 | 72905000 Derived | 446000 | 112472000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 826354000 | 744886000 Derived | 81468000 | 21268000 Derived | 60200000 | 60559000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 864343000 | 782334000 Derived | 82009000 | 15129000 Derived | 66880000 | 49935000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 914640000 | 847425000 Derived | 67215000 | 17736000 Derived | 49479000 | -8664000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 756925000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 822523000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1059669000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1012665000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 973938000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 949332000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 900503000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 826354000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 864343000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 914640000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 71302000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 86608000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 112419000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 99275000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 115478000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 130410000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 78122000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 95085000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 56983000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 29079000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 21233000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 70516000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 73008000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 90208000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 112472000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 60559000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 49935000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8664000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 81.6 million Exact valueExact value: 81604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 121.99 million Exact valueExact value: 121994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.3 million Exact valueExact value: 71302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.22 million Exact valueExact value: 42223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.08 million Calculation and evidence71302000 − 42223000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29079000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 59.32 million Exact valueExact value: 59319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.61 million Exact valueExact value: 86608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.38 million Exact valueExact value: 65375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.23 million Calculation and evidence86608000 − 65375000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 52.33 million Exact valueExact value: 52330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.42 million Exact valueExact value: 112419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.9 million Exact valueExact value: 41903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.52 million Calculation and evidence112419000 − 41903000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 60.33 million Exact valueExact value: 60333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.28 million Exact valueExact value: 99275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.27 million Exact valueExact value: 26267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.01 million Calculation and evidence99275000 − 26267000 USD Exact free cash flow: 73008000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 43.83 million Exact valueExact value: 43832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.48 million Exact valueExact value: 115478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.27 million Exact valueExact value: 25270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.21 million Calculation and evidence115478000 − 25270000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 446,000 Exact valueExact value: 446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.41 million Exact valueExact value: 130410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.94 million Exact valueExact value: 17938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.47 million Calculation and evidence130410000 − 17938000 USD Exact free cash flow: 112472000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 60.2 million Exact valueExact value: 60200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.12 million Exact valueExact value: 78122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.56 million Exact valueExact value: 17563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.56 million Calculation and evidence78122000 − 17563000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 66.88 million Exact valueExact value: 66880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.09 million Exact valueExact value: 95085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.15 million Exact valueExact value: 45150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.94 million Calculation and evidence95085000 − 45150000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49935000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 49.48 million Exact valueExact value: 49479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.98 million Exact valueExact value: 56983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.65 million Exact valueExact value: 65647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.66 million Calculation and evidence56983000 − 65647000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8664000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000009534, 9534, edgar:9534