Revenue
0 USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
143 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-09 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29000 USD
9581000 USD
4066178 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.72 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-268 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.65 million
–
Current period
USD 3.99 million
–
3990000 − 4651000 = -661000 USD
4651000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3990000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 713,000
–
Current period
−USD 77,000
–
-77000 − 713000 = -790000 USD
713000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-77000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 8.21 million Exact valueExact value: 8210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: 7001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 973,000 Exact valueExact value: 973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 713,000 Exact valueExact value: 713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,000 Exact valueExact value: -77000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
143 filings · 2,347 latest values · 2,347 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949961, 949961, IOR, IORI, IOT, edgar:949961
Also known as INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS, INC., INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS INC /TX/, INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS, INC., Income Opportunity Realty Investors, Inc., Income Opportunity Realty Investors, Inc.