Revenue
1.21 million iso4217-usd
2020 Q3 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1210517 iso4217-usd Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-15 to 2020-12-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.21 million iso4217-usd
2020 Q3 · iso4217-usd
15.22%
2020 Q3 · %
123 thousand iso4217-usd
2020 Q3 · iso4217-usd
662472 iso4217-usd
48046 iso4217-usd
1236744 xbrli-shares
0.00% · 0 xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-12-18.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 3.51 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 3.23 million
–
3226269 − 3506756 = -280487 iso4217-usd
3506756 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3226269 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 78,837
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 36,236
–
-36236 − -78837 = 42601 iso4217-usd
-78837 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36236 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 51,882
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 18,695
–
18695 − 51882 = -33187 iso4217-usd
51882 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18695 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3506756 | 3554373 Derived | -47617 | 31220 Derived | -78837 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3226269 | 3265783 Derived | -39514 | -3278 Derived | -36236 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3506756 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3226269 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 51882 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 18695 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 36.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 36% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 78,837 Exact valueExact value: -78837 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 51,882 Exact valueExact value: 51882 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 36,236 Exact valueExact value: -36236 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 18,695 Exact valueExact value: 18695 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 2,053 latest values · 2,053 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949852, 949852, cik0000949852, edgar:949852, tcci
Also known as THANKSGIVING COFFEE CO INC