Revenue
282 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 281782 USD Source
107 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2019-07-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
278993 USD
14365290 USD
21158149 shares
126.13% · 11.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-23.2 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-23.3 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-07-10.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.73 million
–
Current period
USD 890,258
–
890258 − 31727673 = -30837415 USD
31727673 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source890258 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 39.16 million
–
-39161012 − -17691060 = -21469952 USD
-17691060 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-39161012 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70,308
–
Current period
−USD 7.87 million
–
-7868000 − 70308 = -7938308 USD
70308 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7868000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.31 million
–
Current period
USD 3.41 million
–
3407871 − 6305372 = -2897501 USD
6305372 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3407871 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 12000 | 33598 Derived | -21598 | 0 Derived | -21598 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 12444 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26139 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 11349872 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1236647 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 13506097 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19231890 | -3105948 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 31727673 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17691060 | -6235064 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 890258 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -39161012 | -11275871 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 12000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 12444 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 11349872 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 13506097 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 31727673 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 890258 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 91,107.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 134.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -97.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -180% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -180% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -210.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -142.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4,398.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -23% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,266.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -23265 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -24643 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -30121 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1825937 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 70308 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -7868000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3105948 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -6235064 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -11275871 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 99.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 115.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 114.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 154,406 Exact valueExact value: -154406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,030 Exact valueExact value: -28030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 149,858 Exact valueExact value: -149858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,843 Exact valueExact value: -24843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 116,906 Exact valueExact value: -116906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,594 Exact valueExact value: -14594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 63,343 Exact valueExact value: -63343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,375 Exact valueExact value: -51375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 21,598 Exact valueExact value: -21598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,265 Exact valueExact value: -23265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 26,139 Exact valueExact value: -26139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,643 Exact valueExact value: -24643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1236647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,121 Exact valueExact value: -30121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 19.23 million Exact valueExact value: -19231890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1825937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1280011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Calculation and evidence-1825937 − 1280011 USD Exact free cash flow: -3105948 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 17.69 million Exact valueExact value: -17691060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,308 Exact valueExact value: 70308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: 6305372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.24 million Calculation and evidence70308 − 6305372 USD Exact free cash flow: -6235064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 39.16 million Exact valueExact value: -39161012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: -7868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3407871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.28 million Calculation and evidence-7868000 − 3407871 USD Exact free cash flow: -11275871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
107 filings · 1,667 latest values · 1,667 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949721, 949721, ATIS, BCKE, MRDN, Mrdn, bcke, edgar:949721
Also known as Attis Industries Inc., BROOKLYN CHEESECAKE & DESERT COM, Brooklyn Cheesecake & Desert Com, CREATIVE BAKERIES INC, Meridian Waste Solutions, Inc., WILLIAM GREENBERG JR DESSERTS & CAFES INC