Revenue
4.25 million USD
1998-12-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4246000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-15 to 1999-03-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.25 million USD
1998-12-28 · USD
-4.71%
1998-12-28 · %
1.39 million USD
1998-12-28 · USD
1.39 million USD
1998-12-28 · USD
8438000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-09.
Financial data available through: 1998-03-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.1 million
–
Current period
USD 42.06 million
–
42057000 − 83104000 = -41047000 USD
83104000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42057000 USD · 1997-03-31 – 1998-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 86.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.27 million
–
-38271000 − -86705000 = 48434000 USD
-86705000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38271000 USD · 1997-03-31 – 1998-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 52.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.86 million
–
-16857000 − -52518000 = 35661000 USD
-52518000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16857000 USD · 1997-03-31 – 1998-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.97 million
–
Current period
USD 6.18 million
–
6183000 − 6968000 = -785000 USD
6968000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6183000 USD · 1997-03-31 – 1998-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 39021000 | 47960000 Derived | -8939000 | 1730000 Derived | -10669000 | -14388000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 100805000 | 81488000 Derived | 19317000 | 1157000 Derived | 18160000 | -10621000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 83104000 | 167384000 Derived | -84280000 | 2425000 Derived | -86705000 | -59486000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-31 – 1998-03-30 | 42057000 | 78252000 Derived | -36195000 | 2076000 Derived | -38271000 | -23040000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 39021000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 100805000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 83104000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 42057000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 158.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -17.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -49.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -22.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -101.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -86.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -27.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -104.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -91% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -36.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -71.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -54.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -11758000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2646000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -52518000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -16857000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -14388000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -10621000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -59486000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -23040000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: -10669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.76 million Exact valueExact value: -11758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.39 million Calculation and evidence-11758000 − 2630000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14388000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 18.16 million Exact valueExact value: 18160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: 13267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.62 million Calculation and evidence2646000 − 13267000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10621000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 86.71 million Exact valueExact value: -86705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.52 million Exact valueExact value: -52518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.49 million Calculation and evidence-52518000 − 6968000 USD Exact free cash flow: -59486000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-31 – 1998-03-30 | −USD 38.27 million Exact valueExact value: -38271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.86 million Exact valueExact value: -16857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: 6183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.04 million Calculation and evidence-16857000 − 6183000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23040000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949702, 949702, edgar:949702