Revenue
206 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 205772000 USD Source
89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2015-05-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
874684000 USD
76791635 shares
2.35% · 1.77 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
816 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
72 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
123 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
8.83 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
115 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-04.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 260.17 million
–
Current period
USD 729.73 million
–
729729000 − 260169000 = 469560000 USD
260169000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source729729000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.01 million
–
Current period
USD 86.12 million
–
86124000 − 67010000 = 19114000 USD
67010000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86124000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88.77 million
–
Current period
USD 183.77 million
–
183767000 − 88772000 = 94995000 USD
88772000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source183767000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.32 million
–
Current period
USD 13.92 million
–
13919000 − 18318000 = -4399000 USD
18318000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13919000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-09-13 – 2005-09-12 | 0 | 32869000 Derived | -32869000 | -1821000 Derived | -31048000 | -30224000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 181000 | 44303000 Derived | -44122000 | -1964000 Derived | -42158000 | -32287000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 126000 | 28518000 Derived | -28392000 | -2175000 Derived | -26217000 | -24068000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 0 | 25512000 Derived | -25512000 | -1214000 Derived | -24298000 | -22292000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 0 | 22428000 Derived | -22428000 | 1019000 Derived | -23447000 | -8256000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 9307000 | 24919000 Derived | -15612000 | -588000 Derived | -15024000 | -15692000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 8233000 | 43607000 Derived | -35374000 | -171000 Derived | -35203000 | -23421000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 81990000 | 70112000 Derived | 11878000 | -108000 Derived | 11986000 | 83112000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 260169000 | 162245000 Derived | 97924000 | 30914000 Derived | 67010000 | 70454000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 729729000 | 607348000 Derived | 122381000 | 36257000 Derived | 86124000 | 169848000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 181000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 126000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 9307000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 8233000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 81990000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 260169000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 729729000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -30.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 895.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 180.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -24,376.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -22,533.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -167.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -429.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 37.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -23,291.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -20,807.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -161.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -427.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -17,838.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -19,101.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -168.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -284.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 101.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 23.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -29930000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -31819000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -23544000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -22105000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8175000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -15468000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -22271000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 86087000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 88772000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 183767000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -30224000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -32287000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -24068000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -22292000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -8256000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -15692000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -23421000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 83112000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 70454000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 169848000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 109.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 13.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 39.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 18.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 21.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.35× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.41× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.19× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.27× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.6× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.04× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.24× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.45× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-09-13 – 2005-09-12 | −USD 31.05 million Exact valueExact value: -31048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.93 million Exact valueExact value: -29930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294,000 Exact valueExact value: 294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.22 million Calculation and evidence-29930000 − 294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 42.16 million Exact valueExact value: -42158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.82 million Exact valueExact value: -31819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 468,000 Exact valueExact value: 468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.29 million Calculation and evidence-31819000 − 468000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 26.22 million Exact valueExact value: -26217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.54 million Exact valueExact value: -23544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524,000 Exact valueExact value: 524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.07 million Calculation and evidence-23544000 − 524000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 24.3 million Exact valueExact value: -24298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.11 million Exact valueExact value: -22105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,000 Exact valueExact value: 187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.29 million Calculation and evidence-22105000 − 187000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22292000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 23.45 million Exact valueExact value: -23447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: -8175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,000 Exact valueExact value: 81000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.26 million Calculation and evidence-8175000 − 81000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8256000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: -15024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.47 million Exact valueExact value: -15468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,000 Exact valueExact value: 224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.69 million Calculation and evidence-15468000 − 224000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 35.2 million Exact valueExact value: -35203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.27 million Exact valueExact value: -22271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.42 million Calculation and evidence-22271000 − 1150000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 11.99 million Exact valueExact value: 11986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.09 million Exact valueExact value: 86087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.11 million Calculation and evidence86087000 − 2975000 USD Exact free cash flow: 83112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 67.01 million Exact valueExact value: 67010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.77 million Exact valueExact value: 88772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: 18318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.45 million Calculation and evidence88772000 − 18318000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70454000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 86.12 million Exact valueExact value: 86124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.77 million Exact valueExact value: 183767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.92 million Exact valueExact value: 13919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169.85 million Calculation and evidence183767000 − 13919000 USD Exact free cash flow: 169848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 1,513 latest values · 1,513 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949699, 949699, edgar:949699
Also known as PHARMACYCLICS INC