Net income
29.9 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2003-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
83750000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
29.9 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
52.6 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.09 million
–
Current period
USD 28.76 million
–
28760000 − 22092000 = 6668000 USD
22092000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28760000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.13 million
–
Current period
USD 49.54 million
–
49540000 − 6130000 = 43410000 USD
6130000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49540000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: 13467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 14.36 million Exact valueExact value: 14362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: 8059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 12.77 million Exact valueExact value: 12771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 24.55 million Exact valueExact value: 24549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.5 million Exact valueExact value: 18501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.8 million Exact valueExact value: 12797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Calculation and evidence18501000 − 12797000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 22.64 million Exact valueExact value: 22642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.55 million Exact valueExact value: 33553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: 5771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.78 million Calculation and evidence33553000 − 5771000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 27.86 million Exact valueExact value: 27855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.01 million Exact valueExact value: 22007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.84 million Calculation and evidence22007000 − 9171000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: 10452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.66 million Calculation and evidence5792000 − 10452000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: 22092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: 6130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 28.76 million Exact valueExact value: 28760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.54 million Exact valueExact value: 49540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949504, 949504, edgar:949504
Also known as INTERWEST BANCORP INC